db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
WOOSUNG (Voter Turnout: 34% - Total Registered Voters: 278)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 11 57.89
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 4 21.05
JOHN EDWARDS 2 10.53
WESLEY K. CLARK 2 10.53
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 0 0
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
HOWARD DEAN 0 0
JOE LIEBERMAN 0 0
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 69 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 12 63.16
BARACK OBAMA 4 21.05
M. BLAIR HULL 3 15.79
GERY CHICO 0 0
JOYCE WASHINGTON 0 0
NANCY SKINNER 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
MARIA PAPPAS 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 29 38.67
JIM OBERWEIS 18 24
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 16 21.33
ANDY McKENNA 8 10.67
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 4 5.33
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 0 0
JOHN BORLING 0 0
NORM HILL 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 13 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 73 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
D. SCOTT-KERRY 11 16.92
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 10 15.38
L. McNEELY-KERRY 9 13.85
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 7 10.77
S. WEST-KUCINICH 5 7.69
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 4 6.15
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 3 4.62
A. CONN-KUCINICH 3 4.62
G. TUITE-CLARK 2 3.08
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 2 3.08
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 1 1.54
A. AZAR-CLARK 1 1.54
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 1 1.54
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 1 1.54
L. COOK-CLARK 1 1.54
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 1 1.54
G. GULLEY-DEAN 1 1.54
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 1 1.54
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 1 1.54
T. MEYER-DEAN 0 0
W. ROSE-BRAUN 0 0
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 0 0
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 0 0
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 0 0
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 0 0
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 0 0
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 0 0
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0
C. BOX-DEAN 0 0
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 66 25.88
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 65 25.49
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 62 24.31
R. WAIT-BUSH 62 24.31

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 62 25.62
G. CUDIA-BUSH 61 25.21
R. TURNER-BUSH 60 24.79
W. LeFEW-BUSH 59 24.38
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JERRY L. MITCHELL 73 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 38 50.67
JASON BAUER 37 49.33
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 72 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 54 72.97
DIANE HINDERLITER 20 27.03

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RANDY G. OCKEN 18 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
TOM SCHOLL 71 35.86
DONALD F. CONN 40 20.2
PAUL W. WHITE 35 17.68
MARCIA HEUER 32 16.16
TOM BALSER 20 10.1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 71 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
TOM SCHOLL 73 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 10 58.82
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 4 23.53
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 1 5.88
D. AURAND-CLARK 1 5.88
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 1 5.88
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 0 0
J. FERRARO-DEAN 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0