db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
EAGLE POINT (Voter Turnout: 43% - Total Registered Voters: 176)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 5 71.43
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 1 14.29
JOHN EDWARDS 1 14.29
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
JOE LIEBERMAN 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 0 0
WESLEY K. CLARK 0 0
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 0 0
HOWARD DEAN 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 63 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
M. BLAIR HULL 4 57.14
BARACK OBAMA 2 28.57
JOYCE WASHINGTON 1 14.29
DANIEL W. HYNES 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
GERY CHICO 0 0
NANCY SKINNER 0 0
MARIA PAPPAS 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 21 32.31
ANDY McKENNA 16 24.62
JIM OBERWEIS 11 16.92
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 11 16.92
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 6 9.23
JOHN BORLING 0 0
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 0 0
NORM HILL 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 6 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 64 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
L. McNEELY-KERRY 5 29.41
D. SCOTT-KERRY 3 17.65
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 3 17.65
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 2 11.76
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 1 5.88
T. MEYER-DEAN 1 5.88
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 1 5.88
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 1 5.88
WRITE-IN 0 0
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 0 0
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 0 0
A. AZAR-CLARK 0 0
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 0 0
A. CONN-KUCINICH 0 0
G. GULLEY-DEAN 0 0
S. WEST-KUCINICH 0 0
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 0 0
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 0 0
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 0 0
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 0 0
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 0 0
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 0 0
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 0 0
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 0 0
W. ROSE-BRAUN 0 0
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 0 0
G. TUITE-CLARK 0 0
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 0 0
C. BOX-DEAN 0 0
L. COOK-CLARK 0 0
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 59 27.44
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 53 24.65
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 52 24.19
R. WAIT-BUSH 51 23.72

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 58 27.1
R. TURNER-BUSH 53 24.77
G. CUDIA-BUSH 52 24.3
W. LeFEW-BUSH 51 23.83
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JERRY L. MITCHELL 63 98.44
WRITE-IN 1 1.56

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 34 52.31
JASON BAUER 31 47.69

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 60 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 50 75.76
DIANE HINDERLITER 15 22.73
WRITE-IN 1 1.52

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RANDY G. OCKEN 6 100
REP
TOM SCHOLL 59 32.24
DONALD F. CONN 50 27.32
PAUL W. WHITE 28 15.3
TOM BALSER 25 13.66
MARCIA HEUER 21 11.48
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 53 98.15
WRITE-IN 1 1.85

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
KENNETH OBENDORF 57 98.28
WRITE-IN 1 1.72

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 4 66.67
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 2 33.33
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 0 0
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 0 0
J. FERRARO-DEAN 0 0
D. AURAND-CLARK 0 0