db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BYRON 3 (Voter Turnout: 25% - Total Registered Voters: 811)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 33 60
JOHN EDWARDS 13 23.64
JOE LIEBERMAN 2 3.64
HOWARD DEAN 2 3.64
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 2 3.64
WESLEY K. CLARK 2 3.64
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 1 1.82
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 128 96.97
WRITE-IN 4 3.03

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 20 36.36
BARACK OBAMA 15 27.27
M. BLAIR HULL 13 23.64
MARIA PAPPAS 3 5.45
JOYCE WASHINGTON 2 3.64
NANCY SKINNER 1 1.82
GERY CHICO 1 1.82
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 54 38.3
JIM OBERWEIS 30 21.28
ANDY McKENNA 23 16.31
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 18 12.77
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 8 5.67
JOHN BORLING 7 4.96
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 1 0.71
NORM HILL 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 43 97.73
WRITE-IN 1 2.27
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 138 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
D. SCOTT-KERRY 35 18.23
L. McNEELY-KERRY 27 14.06
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 27 14.06
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 19 9.9
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 18 9.38
C. BOX-DEAN 9 4.69
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 9 4.69
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 7 3.65
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 7 3.65
G. TUITE-CLARK 4 2.08
S. WEST-KUCINICH 3 1.56
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 3 1.56
T. MEYER-DEAN 3 1.56
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 2 1.04
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 2 1.04
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 2 1.04
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 2 1.04
A. CONN-KUCINICH 2 1.04
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 2 1.04
G. GULLEY-DEAN 2 1.04
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 2 1.04
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 1 0.52
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 1 0.52
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 1 0.52
A. AZAR-CLARK 1 0.52
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 1 0.52
WRITE-IN 0 0
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 0 0
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 0 0
W. ROSE-BRAUN 0 0
L. COOK-CLARK 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 130 27.25
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 118 24.74
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 117 24.53
R. WAIT-BUSH 112 23.48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 117 27.66
G. CUDIA-BUSH 103 24.35
R. TURNER-BUSH 102 24.11
W. LeFEW-BUSH 97 22.93
WRITE-IN 4 0.95

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
JIM SACIA 129 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 108 72
JASON BAUER 40 26.67
WRITE-IN 2 1.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 119 99.17
WRITE-IN 1 0.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
DIANE HINDERLITER 72 49.66
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 71 48.97
WRITE-IN 2 1.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHRIS REMHOF 52 100
REP
KIM P. GOUKER 123 34.94
JAMES "JIM" SWANSON 116 32.95
CHARLOTTE A. MEITER 112 31.82
WRITE-IN 1 0.28

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 124 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHRIS REMHOF 52 100
REP
KIM P. GOUKER 75 51.02
JASON BAUER 71 48.3
WRITE-IN 1 0.68

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 29 55.77
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 8 15.38
D. AURAND-CLARK 6 11.54
J. FERRARO-DEAN 3 5.77
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 2 3.85
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 2 3.85
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 1 1.92
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 1 1.92
WRITE-IN 0 0