db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MONROE (Voter Turnout: 38% - Total Registered Voters: 1135)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 83 69.17
JOHN EDWARDS 22 18.33
HOWARD DEAN 5 4.17
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 5 4.17
JOE LIEBERMAN 4 3.33
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 1 0.83
WESLEY K. CLARK 0 0
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 249 98.42
WRITE-IN 4 1.58

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 42 35.9
M. BLAIR HULL 39 33.33
BARACK OBAMA 25 21.37
MARIA PAPPAS 9 7.69
GERY CHICO 2 1.71
WRITE-IN 0 0
JOYCE WASHINGTON 0 0
NANCY SKINNER 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 92 33.09
JIM OBERWEIS 70 25.18
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 46 16.55
ANDY McKENNA 41 14.75
JOHN BORLING 14 5.04
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 9 3.24
NORM HILL 5 1.8
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 1 0.36

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 93 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 271 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
D. SCOTT-KERRY 68 17.62
L. McNEELY-KERRY 52 13.47
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 51 13.21
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 30 7.77
C. BOX-DEAN 23 5.96
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 21 5.44
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 17 4.4
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 16 4.15
G. TUITE-CLARK 13 3.37
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 13 3.37
S. WEST-KUCINICH 10 2.59
T. MEYER-DEAN 8 2.07
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 8 2.07
G. GULLEY-DEAN 7 1.81
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 7 1.81
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 6 1.55
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 5 1.3
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 4 1.04
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 4 1.04
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 4 1.04
A. CONN-KUCINICH 4 1.04
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 4 1.04
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 2 0.52
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 2 0.52
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 2 0.52
W. ROSE-BRAUN 2 0.52
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 1 0.26
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 1 0.26
L. COOK-CLARK 1 0.26
A. AZAR-CLARK 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 255 27.63
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 223 24.16
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 223 24.16
R. WAIT-BUSH 222 24.05
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 233 28.59
R. TURNER-BUSH 198 24.29
G. CUDIA-BUSH 192 23.56
W. LeFEW-BUSH 190 23.31
WRITE-IN 2 0.25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
J. BRADLEY BURZYNSKI 254 99.61
WRITE-IN 1 0.39

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BOB BROWN 83 100
REP
JOSEPH M. WIEGAND 194 68.31
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 89 31.34
WRITE-IN 1 0.35

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 226 77.93
JASON BAUER 58 20
WRITE-IN 6 2.07

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 249 98.81
WRITE-IN 3 1.19

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
DIANE HINDERLITER 154 55.2
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 120 43.01
WRITE-IN 5 1.79

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBERT FARLIK 106 61.27
RICHARD D'ONOFRIO 67 38.73
REP
GERALD "JERRY" BROOKS 242 41.58
KIM STAHL 165 28.35
RON COLSON 156 26.8
WRITE-IN 19 3.26

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 249 99.2
WRITE-IN 2 0.8

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RICHARD D'ONOFRIO 96 100
REP
WRITE-IN 31 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 59 57.84
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 16 15.69
D. AURAND-CLARK 12 11.76
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 6 5.88
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 4 3.92
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 2 1.96
J. FERRARO-DEAN 2 1.96
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 1 0.98
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 161 80.5
NO 39 19.5