db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OREGON-NASHUA 6 (Voter Turnout: 35% - Total Registered Voters: 725)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 31 67.39
JOHN EDWARDS 5 10.87
WRITE-IN 3 6.52
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 3 6.52
WESLEY K. CLARK 2 4.35
JOE LIEBERMAN 1 2.17
HOWARD DEAN 1 2.17
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 0 0
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 167 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
M. BLAIR HULL 17 40.48
BARACK OBAMA 12 28.57
DANIEL W. HYNES 10 23.81
MARIA PAPPAS 2 4.76
WRITE-IN 1 2.38
JOYCE WASHINGTON 0 0
GERY CHICO 0 0
NANCY SKINNER 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 77 37.93
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 51 25.12
ANDY McKENNA 39 19.21
JIM OBERWEIS 22 10.84
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 11 5.42
JOHN BORLING 3 1.48
NORM HILL 0 0
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 35 97.22
WRITE-IN 1 2.78
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 190 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
D. SCOTT-KERRY 26 17.33
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 24 16
L. McNEELY-KERRY 24 16
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 17 11.33
C. BOX-DEAN 7 4.67
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 6 4
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 6 4
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 6 4
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 4 2.67
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 4 2.67
G. TUITE-CLARK 4 2.67
S. WEST-KUCINICH 3 2
A. CONN-KUCINICH 3 2
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 3 2
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 2 1.33
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 2 1.33
A. AZAR-CLARK 2 1.33
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 1 0.67
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 1 0.67
T. MEYER-DEAN 1 0.67
L. COOK-CLARK 1 0.67
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 1 0.67
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 1 0.67
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 1 0.67
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 0 0
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 0 0
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 0 0
G. GULLEY-DEAN 0 0
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0
W. ROSE-BRAUN 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 174 27.97
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 156 25.08
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 148 23.79
R. WAIT-BUSH 144 23.15
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 154 27.55
G. CUDIA-BUSH 140 25.04
R. TURNER-BUSH 134 23.97
W. LeFEW-BUSH 131 23.43
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
JERRY L. MITCHELL 182 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 3 100
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 131 62.38
JASON BAUER 79 37.62

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 2 100
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 176 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 4 100
REP
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 124 58.22
DIANE HINDERLITER 89 41.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBERT FARLIK 32 53.33
RICHARD D'ONOFRIO 28 46.67
REP
KIM STAHL 163 35.82
GERALD "JERRY" BROOKS 155 34.07
RON COLSON 132 29.01
WRITE-IN 5 1.1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 171 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 8 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 25 60.98
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 7 17.07
D. AURAND-CLARK 4 9.76
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 3 7.32
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 1 2.44
J. FERRARO-DEAN 1 2.44
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 0 0
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 5 83.33
YES 1 16.67