db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MARYLAND (Voter Turnout: 30% - Total Registered Voters: 379)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 23 76.67
HOWARD DEAN 3 10
JOHN EDWARDS 2 6.67
JOE LIEBERMAN 2 6.67
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 0 0
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 0 0
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
WESLEY K. CLARK 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 71 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
M. BLAIR HULL 16 57.14
DANIEL W. HYNES 7 25
BARACK OBAMA 3 10.71
MARIA PAPPAS 1 3.57
JOYCE WASHINGTON 1 3.57
NANCY SKINNER 0 0
GERY CHICO 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 30 37.97
ANDY McKENNA 15 18.99
JIM OBERWEIS 13 16.46
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 9 11.39
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 8 10.13
JOHN BORLING 2 2.53
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 1 1.27
NORM HILL 1 1.27

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 24 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 73 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 15 13.51
L. McNEELY-KERRY 15 13.51
D. SCOTT-KERRY 15 13.51
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 10 9.01
C. BOX-DEAN 8 7.21
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 7 6.31
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 5 4.5
G. GULLEY-DEAN 4 3.6
G. TUITE-CLARK 4 3.6
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 3 2.7
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 3 2.7
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 3 2.7
L. COOK-CLARK 2 1.8
W. ROSE-BRAUN 2 1.8
S. WEST-KUCINICH 2 1.8
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 2 1.8
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 2 1.8
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 2 1.8
T. MEYER-DEAN 2 1.8
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 1 0.9
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 1 0.9
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 1 0.9
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 1 0.9
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 1 0.9
A. AZAR-CLARK 0 0
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 0 0
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 0 0
A. CONN-KUCINICH 0 0
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 0 0
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 75 26.98
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 70 25.18
R. WAIT-BUSH 67 24.1
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 66 23.74
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 69 26.24
R. TURNER-BUSH 65 24.71
G. CUDIA-BUSH 65 24.71
W. LeFEW-BUSH 64 24.33
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JIM SACIA 72 97.3
WRITE-IN 2 2.7

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 2 100
REP
JASON BAUER 46 57.5
MARTIN W. TYPER 34 42.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 2 100
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 72 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 2 100
REP
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 56 70
DIANE HINDERLITER 24 30

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RANDY G. OCKEN 27 100
REP
PAUL W. WHITE 64 28.7
TOM SCHOLL 53 23.77
MARCIA HEUER 44 19.73
DONALD F. CONN 43 19.28
TOM BALSER 14 6.28
WRITE-IN 5 2.24

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 72 97.3
WRITE-IN 2 2.7

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
BRIAN DAWS 69 97.18
WRITE-IN 2 2.82

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 12 42.86
J. FERRARO-DEAN 5 17.86
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 3 10.71
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 3 10.71
D. AURAND-CLARK 3 10.71
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 1 3.57
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 1 3.57
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 55 51.4
NO 52 48.6