db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FORRESTON 1 (Voter Turnout: 28% - Total Registered Voters: 458)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 24 72.73
JOHN EDWARDS 3 9.09
WESLEY K. CLARK 2 6.06
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 2 6.06
HOWARD DEAN 1 3.03
JOE LIEBERMAN 1 3.03
WRITE-IN 0 0
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 78 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
M. BLAIR HULL 12 36.36
DANIEL W. HYNES 11 33.33
BARACK OBAMA 3 9.09
NANCY SKINNER 3 9.09
MARIA PAPPAS 2 6.06
JOYCE WASHINGTON 1 3.03
GERY CHICO 1 3.03
REP
JACK RYAN 40 44.44
ANDY McKENNA 22 24.44
JIM OBERWEIS 15 16.67
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 6 6.67
JOHN BORLING 4 4.44
NORM HILL 2 2.22
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 1 1.11
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 27 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 86 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 22 17.89
L. McNEELY-KERRY 21 17.07
D. SCOTT-KERRY 21 17.07
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 11 8.94
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 7 5.69
C. BOX-DEAN 6 4.88
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 6 4.88
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 4 3.25
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 3 2.44
G. TUITE-CLARK 3 2.44
S. WEST-KUCINICH 3 2.44
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 3 2.44
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 3 2.44
L. COOK-CLARK 2 1.63
A. CONN-KUCINICH 1 0.81
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 1 0.81
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 1 0.81
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 1 0.81
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 1 0.81
T. MEYER-DEAN 1 0.81
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 1 0.81
A. AZAR-CLARK 1 0.81
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 0 0
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 0 0
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 0 0
G. GULLEY-DEAN 0 0
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 0 0
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 0 0
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0
W. ROSE-BRAUN 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 83 27.95
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 73 24.58
R. WAIT-BUSH 72 24.24
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 69 23.23
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 71 26.59
R. TURNER-BUSH 68 25.47
G. CUDIA-BUSH 64 23.97
W. LeFEW-BUSH 64 23.97
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JIM SACIA 83 98.81
WRITE-IN 1 1.19

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 51 55.43
JASON BAUER 40 43.48
WRITE-IN 1 1.09

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 81 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 50 57.47
DIANE HINDERLITER 37 42.53

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RANDY G. OCKEN 27 100
REP
PAUL W. WHITE 75 29.41
MARCIA HEUER 65 25.49
TOM SCHOLL 60 23.53
DONALD F. CONN 39 15.29
TOM BALSER 14 5.49
WRITE-IN 2 0.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 77 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 8 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 21 67.74
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 4 12.9
D. AURAND-CLARK 3 9.68
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 1 3.23
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 1 3.23
J. FERRARO-DEAN 1 3.23
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 0 0
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 65 58.04
YES 47 41.96