db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MARION 1 (Voter Turnout: 24% - Total Registered Voters: 634)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 35 66.04
JOHN EDWARDS 9 16.98
HOWARD DEAN 4 7.55
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 3 5.66
JOE LIEBERMAN 1 1.89
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 1 1.89
WRITE-IN 0 0
WESLEY K. CLARK 0 0
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 97 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
M. BLAIR HULL 20 39.22
DANIEL W. HYNES 15 29.41
BARACK OBAMA 11 21.57
NANCY SKINNER 2 3.92
JOYCE WASHINGTON 1 1.96
MARIA PAPPAS 1 1.96
GERY CHICO 1 1.96
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 34 34
JIM OBERWEIS 23 23
ANDY McKENNA 22 22
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 15 15
JOHN BORLING 5 5
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 1 1
NORM HILL 0 0
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 39 97.5
WRITE-IN 1 2.5
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 95 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
D. SCOTT-KERRY 27 14.67
L. McNEELY-KERRY 23 12.5
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 19 10.33
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 18 9.78
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 13 7.07
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 12 6.52
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 11 5.98
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 10 5.43
C. BOX-DEAN 10 5.43
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 5 2.72
G. TUITE-CLARK 5 2.72
S. WEST-KUCINICH 5 2.72
G. GULLEY-DEAN 4 2.17
T. MEYER-DEAN 4 2.17
A. CONN-KUCINICH 3 1.63
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 3 1.63
W. ROSE-BRAUN 2 1.09
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 2 1.09
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 1 0.54
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 1 0.54
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 1 0.54
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 1 0.54
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 1 0.54
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 1 0.54
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 1 0.54
L. COOK-CLARK 1 0.54
WRITE-IN 0 0
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 0 0
A. AZAR-CLARK 0 0
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 0 0
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 96 26.16
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 91 24.8
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 90 24.52
R. WAIT-BUSH 90 24.52

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 92 26.67
G. CUDIA-BUSH 87 25.22
W. LeFEW-BUSH 84 24.35
R. TURNER-BUSH 82 23.77
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JIM SACIA 92 98.92
WRITE-IN 1 1.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 2 100
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 78 79.59
JASON BAUER 20 20.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 4 100
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 86 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 58 61.7
DIANE HINDERLITER 36 38.3

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHRIS REMHOF 44 84.62
WRITE-IN 8 15.38
REP
KIM P. GOUKER 83 34.16
JAMES "JIM" SWANSON 81 33.33
CHARLOTTE A. MEITER 79 32.51

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 90 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
WRITE-IN 5 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 20 42.55
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 11 23.4
D. AURAND-CLARK 9 19.15
J. FERRARO-DEAN 3 6.38
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 2 4.26
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 2 4.26
WRITE-IN 0 0
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 0 0