db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SCOTT (Voter Turnout: 21% - Total Registered Voters: 1206)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 50 64.94
JOHN EDWARDS 13 16.88
WRITE-IN 4 5.19
WESLEY K. CLARK 3 3.9
HOWARD DEAN 3 3.9
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 2 2.6
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 1 1.3
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 1 1.3
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
JOE LIEBERMAN 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 152 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 32 42.11
M. BLAIR HULL 30 39.47
BARACK OBAMA 13 17.11
MARIA PAPPAS 1 1.32
GERY CHICO 0 0
JOYCE WASHINGTON 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
NANCY SKINNER 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 63 36.63
JIM OBERWEIS 46 26.74
ANDY McKENNA 29 16.86
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 18 10.47
JOHN BORLING 13 7.56
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 1 0.58
NORM HILL 1 0.58
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 1 0.58

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 64 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 163 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
D. SCOTT-KERRY 42 17.8
L. McNEELY-KERRY 36 15.25
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 30 12.71
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 17 7.2
C. BOX-DEAN 17 7.2
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 16 6.78
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 12 5.08
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 11 4.66
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 8 3.39
G. TUITE-CLARK 6 2.54
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 6 2.54
T. MEYER-DEAN 5 2.12
G. GULLEY-DEAN 5 2.12
A. AZAR-CLARK 4 1.69
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 3 1.27
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 3 1.27
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 3 1.27
S. WEST-KUCINICH 3 1.27
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 2 0.85
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 1 0.42
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 1 0.42
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 1 0.42
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 1 0.42
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 1 0.42
L. COOK-CLARK 1 0.42
W. ROSE-BRAUN 1 0.42
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 0 0
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 0 0
A. CONN-KUCINICH 0 0
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 153 28.54
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 131 24.44
R. WAIT-BUSH 126 23.51
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 126 23.51
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 148 29.08
G. CUDIA-BUSH 122 23.97
R. TURNER-BUSH 121 23.77
W. LeFEW-BUSH 118 23.18
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
J. BRADLEY BURZYNSKI 151 98.05
WRITE-IN 3 1.95

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BOB BROWN 63 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 84 50.6
JOSEPH M. WIEGAND 82 49.4

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 143 79.89
JASON BAUER 33 18.44
WRITE-IN 3 1.68

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 2 100
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 150 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 2 100
REP
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 91 52.3
DIANE HINDERLITER 83 47.7

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBERT FARLIK 55 55
RICHARD D'ONOFRIO 45 45
REP
GERALD "JERRY" BROOKS 145 35.11
KIM STAHL 134 32.45
RON COLSON 132 31.96
WRITE-IN 2 0.48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 142 98.61
WRITE-IN 2 1.39

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 22 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 34 47.89
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 14 19.72
D. AURAND-CLARK 10 14.08
J. FERRARO-DEAN 6 8.45
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 4 5.63
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 1 1.41
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 1 1.41
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 1 1.41
WRITE-IN 0 0