db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FLAGG 3 (Voter Turnout: 18% - Total Registered Voters: 872)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 51 75
JOHN EDWARDS 9 13.24
WRITE-IN 4 5.88
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 3 4.41
HOWARD DEAN 1 1.47
JOE LIEBERMAN 0 0
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
WESLEY K. CLARK 0 0
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 86 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
M. BLAIR HULL 21 33.33
DANIEL W. HYNES 18 28.57
BARACK OBAMA 17 26.98
MARIA PAPPAS 4 6.35
NANCY SKINNER 2 3.17
GERY CHICO 1 1.59
WRITE-IN 0 0
JOYCE WASHINGTON 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 38 41.76
JIM OBERWEIS 20 21.98
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 16 17.58
ANDY McKENNA 12 13.19
NORM HILL 2 2.2
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 2 2.2
JOHN BORLING 1 1.1
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 54 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 88 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
D. SCOTT-KERRY 48 19.75
L. McNEELY-KERRY 43 17.7
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 41 16.87
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 30 12.35
C. BOX-DEAN 10 4.12
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 10 4.12
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 7 2.88
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 6 2.47
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 5 2.06
T. MEYER-DEAN 5 2.06
S. WEST-KUCINICH 5 2.06
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 3 1.23
L. COOK-CLARK 3 1.23
W. ROSE-BRAUN 3 1.23
A. CONN-KUCINICH 3 1.23
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 2 0.82
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 2 0.82
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 2 0.82
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 2 0.82
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 2 0.82
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 2 0.82
G. GULLEY-DEAN 2 0.82
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 2 0.82
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 1 0.41
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 1 0.41
WRITE-IN 1 0.41
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 1 0.41
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 1 0.41
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 0 0
A. AZAR-CLARK 0 0
G. TUITE-CLARK 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 84 25.85
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 84 25.85
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 80 24.62
R. WAIT-BUSH 77 23.69

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 79 26.69
R. TURNER-BUSH 74 25
W. LeFEW-BUSH 72 24.32
G. CUDIA-BUSH 71 23.99
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
J. BRADLEY BURZYNSKI 84 96.55
WRITE-IN 3 3.45

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BOB BROWN 52 100
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 47 52.81
JOSEPH M. WIEGAND 41 46.07
WRITE-IN 1 1.12

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 3 100
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 67 74.44
JASON BAUER 23 25.56

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 89 97.8
WRITE-IN 2 2.2

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 3 100
REP
DIANE HINDERLITER 57 63.33
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 33 36.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELEANOR COLBERT 55 100
REP
FRED J. HORNER 78 49.37
JOHN C. KENNEY JR 74 46.84
WRITE-IN 6 3.8

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 85 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
WRITE-IN 5 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 43 67.19
D. AURAND-CLARK 5 7.81
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 4 6.25
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 3 4.69
J. FERRARO-DEAN 3 4.69
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 2 3.13
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 2 3.13
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 2 3.13
WRITE-IN 0 0