db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FLAGG 7 (Voter Turnout: 11% - Total Registered Voters: 882)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 44 83.02
JOHN EDWARDS 4 7.55
HOWARD DEAN 2 3.77
WESLEY K. CLARK 2 3.77
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 1 1.89
WRITE-IN 0 0
JOE LIEBERMAN 0 0
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 0 0
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 42 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 16 32
BARACK OBAMA 14 28
M. BLAIR HULL 12 24
MARIA PAPPAS 6 12
GERY CHICO 2 4
NANCY SKINNER 0 0
JOYCE WASHINGTON 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 16 39.02
JIM OBERWEIS 9 21.95
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 7 17.07
ANDY McKENNA 6 14.63
JOHN BORLING 2 4.88
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 1 2.44
NORM HILL 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 37 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 39 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
D. SCOTT-KERRY 28 18.42
L. McNEELY-KERRY 26 17.11
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 25 16.45
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 22 14.47
G. TUITE-CLARK 7 4.61
C. BOX-DEAN 6 3.95
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 5 3.29
G. GULLEY-DEAN 4 2.63
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 3 1.97
A. AZAR-CLARK 3 1.97
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 3 1.97
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 3 1.97
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 3 1.97
W. ROSE-BRAUN 2 1.32
T. MEYER-DEAN 2 1.32
S. WEST-KUCINICH 2 1.32
L. COOK-CLARK 2 1.32
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 1 0.66
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 1 0.66
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 1 0.66
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 1 0.66
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 1 0.66
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 1 0.66
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 0 0
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 0 0
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 0 0
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 0 0
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0
A. CONN-KUCINICH 0 0
REP
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 38 26.39
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 37 25.69
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 35 24.31
R. WAIT-BUSH 34 23.61

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
R. TURNER-BUSH 36 25.17
G. CUDIA-BUSH 36 25.17
D. WINTERS-BUSH 36 25.17
W. LeFEW-BUSH 35 24.48
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
J. BRADLEY BURZYNSKI 39 97.5
WRITE-IN 1 2.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BOB BROWN 39 100
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 26 61.9
JOSEPH M. WIEGAND 16 38.1
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 3 100
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 27 61.36
JASON BAUER 17 38.64

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 3 100
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 43 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
DIANE HINDERLITER 31 64.58
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 12 25
WRITE-IN 5 10.42

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELEANOR COLBERT 44 91.67
WRITE-IN 4 8.33
REP
JOHN C. KENNEY JR 38 53.52
FRED J. HORNER 33 46.48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 40 97.56
WRITE-IN 1 2.44

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
WRITE-IN 1 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 28 63.64
J. FERRARO-DEAN 6 13.64
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 3 6.82
D. AURAND-CLARK 3 6.82
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 2 4.55
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 1 2.27
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 1 2.27
WRITE-IN 0 0
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0