db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
PINE ROCK (Voter Turnout: 28% - Total Registered Voters: 700)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 34 65.38
JOHN EDWARDS 9 17.31
WRITE-IN 2 3.85
WESLEY K. CLARK 2 3.85
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 2 3.85
JOE LIEBERMAN 2 3.85
HOWARD DEAN 1 1.92
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 125 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 19 37.25
M. BLAIR HULL 17 33.33
BARACK OBAMA 8 15.69
MARIA PAPPAS 5 9.8
GERY CHICO 2 3.92
WRITE-IN 0 0
NANCY SKINNER 0 0
JOYCE WASHINGTON 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 49 34.03
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 26 18.06
ANDY McKENNA 25 17.36
JIM OBERWEIS 23 15.97
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 13 9.03
JOHN BORLING 7 4.86
NORM HILL 1 0.69
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 43 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 127 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
D. SCOTT-KERRY 28 15.82
L. McNEELY-KERRY 27 15.25
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 26 14.69
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 17 9.6
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 9 5.08
C. BOX-DEAN 7 3.95
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 7 3.95
A. AZAR-CLARK 6 3.39
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 6 3.39
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 6 3.39
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 5 2.82
L. COOK-CLARK 5 2.82
G. TUITE-CLARK 5 2.82
S. WEST-KUCINICH 3 1.69
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 3 1.69
T. MEYER-DEAN 3 1.69
G. GULLEY-DEAN 3 1.69
A. CONN-KUCINICH 2 1.13
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 2 1.13
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 1 0.56
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 1 0.56
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 1 0.56
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 1 0.56
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 1 0.56
W. ROSE-BRAUN 1 0.56
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 1 0.56
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 0 0
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 126 27.69
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 111 24.4
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 111 24.4
R. WAIT-BUSH 107 23.52

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 119 27.05
G. CUDIA-BUSH 109 24.77
R. TURNER-BUSH 107 24.32
W. LeFEW-BUSH 105 23.86
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
J. BRADLEY BURZYNSKI 24 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BOB BROWN 12 100
REP
JOSEPH M. WIEGAND 13 56.52
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 10 43.48
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JERRY L. MITCHELL 93 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 80 54.79
JASON BAUER 64 43.84
WRITE-IN 2 1.37

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 127 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 2 100
REP
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 86 61.43
DIANE HINDERLITER 54 38.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBERT FARLIK 29 50.88
RICHARD D'ONOFRIO 28 49.12
REP
KIM STAHL 116 34.22
GERALD "JERRY" BROOKS 116 34.22
RON COLSON 105 30.97
WRITE-IN 2 0.59

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 112 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
STACY A. FLANAGAN 114 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 31 62
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 7 14
D. AURAND-CLARK 5 10
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 3 6
J. FERRARO-DEAN 2 4
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 1 2
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 1 2
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0