db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FLAGG 9 (Voter Turnout: 26% - Total Registered Voters: 607)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 32 59.26
JOHN EDWARDS 9 16.67
WRITE-IN 6 11.11
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 3 5.56
HOWARD DEAN 2 3.7
WESLEY K. CLARK 1 1.85
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 1 1.85
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 0 0
JOE LIEBERMAN 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 95 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 20 42.55
M. BLAIR HULL 14 29.79
BARACK OBAMA 11 23.4
GERY CHICO 1 2.13
NANCY SKINNER 1 2.13
JOYCE WASHINGTON 0 0
MARIA PAPPAS 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 47 43.52
JIM OBERWEIS 23 21.3
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 12 11.11
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 12 11.11
ANDY McKENNA 10 9.26
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 1 0.93
WRITE-IN 1 0.93
NORM HILL 1 0.93
JOHN BORLING 1 0.93

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 40 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 104 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
D. SCOTT-KERRY 25 16.56
L. McNEELY-KERRY 21 13.91
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 18 11.92
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 11 7.28
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 9 5.96
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 8 5.3
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 7 4.64
G. TUITE-CLARK 5 3.31
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 5 3.31
C. BOX-DEAN 5 3.31
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 5 3.31
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 4 2.65
T. MEYER-DEAN 3 1.99
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 3 1.99
A. CONN-KUCINICH 3 1.99
A. AZAR-CLARK 3 1.99
S. WEST-KUCINICH 3 1.99
G. GULLEY-DEAN 2 1.32
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 2 1.32
W. ROSE-BRAUN 2 1.32
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 2 1.32
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 2 1.32
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 1 0.66
L. COOK-CLARK 1 0.66
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 1 0.66
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 0 0
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 0 0
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 0 0
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 0 0
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 98 27.07
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 93 25.69
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 87 24.03
R. WAIT-BUSH 84 23.2
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 89 26.1
G. CUDIA-BUSH 85 24.93
W. LeFEW-BUSH 83 24.34
R. TURNER-BUSH 83 24.34
WRITE-IN 1 0.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
J. BRADLEY BURZYNSKI 105 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BOB BROWN 41 97.62
WRITE-IN 1 2.38
REP
JOSEPH M. WIEGAND 53 50.48
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 52 49.52

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 72 67.29
JASON BAUER 35 32.71

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 100 99.01
WRITE-IN 1 0.99

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
DIANE HINDERLITER 63 57.27
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 45 40.91
WRITE-IN 2 1.82

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELEANOR COLBERT 40 74.07
WRITE-IN 14 25.93
REP
FRED J. HORNER 97 52.72
JOHN C. KENNEY JR 87 47.28

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 99 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 14 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 22 52.38
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 9 21.43
D. AURAND-CLARK 4 9.52
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 3 7.14
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 2 4.76
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 1 2.38
J. FERRARO-DEAN 1 2.38
WRITE-IN 0 0
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 0 0