db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
ROCKVALE 2 (Voter Turnout: 30% - Total Registered Voters: 576)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 34 72.34
JOHN EDWARDS 5 10.64
WRITE-IN 3 6.38
HOWARD DEAN 3 6.38
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 1 2.13
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 1 2.13
WESLEY K. CLARK 0 0
JOE LIEBERMAN 0 0
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 107 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
M. BLAIR HULL 16 35.56
BARACK OBAMA 12 26.67
DANIEL W. HYNES 11 24.44
MARIA PAPPAS 2 4.44
NANCY SKINNER 2 4.44
GERY CHICO 1 2.22
JOYCE WASHINGTON 1 2.22
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 43 34.68
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 23 18.55
ANDY McKENNA 21 16.94
JIM OBERWEIS 19 15.32
JOHN BORLING 8 6.45
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 5 4.03
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 3 2.42
NORM HILL 2 1.61

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 40 95.24
WRITE-IN 2 4.76
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 118 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
D. SCOTT-KERRY 30 19.61
L. McNEELY-KERRY 28 18.3
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 23 15.03
C. BOX-DEAN 14 9.15
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 12 7.84
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 8 5.23
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 4 2.61
T. MEYER-DEAN 4 2.61
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 4 2.61
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 3 1.96
G. TUITE-CLARK 3 1.96
L. COOK-CLARK 3 1.96
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 3 1.96
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 3 1.96
A. AZAR-CLARK 2 1.31
G. GULLEY-DEAN 2 1.31
S. WEST-KUCINICH 2 1.31
WRITE-IN 1 0.65
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 1 0.65
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 1 0.65
A. CONN-KUCINICH 1 0.65
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 1 0.65
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 0 0
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 0 0
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 0 0
W. ROSE-BRAUN 0 0
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 0 0
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 0 0
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 0 0
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 110 29.18
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 95 25.2
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 87 23.08
R. WAIT-BUSH 85 22.55

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 105 28.69
R. TURNER-BUSH 88 24.04
G. CUDIA-BUSH 87 23.77
W. LeFEW-BUSH 85 23.22
WRITE-IN 1 0.27

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JERRY L. MITCHELL 110 98.21
WRITE-IN 2 1.79

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 80 62.99
JASON BAUER 45 35.43
WRITE-IN 2 1.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 111 99.11
WRITE-IN 1 0.89

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 63 50.4
DIANE HINDERLITER 62 49.6

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHRIS REMHOF 41 100
REP
KIM P. GOUKER 106 37.72
CHARLOTTE A. MEITER 86 30.6
JAMES "JIM" SWANSON 86 30.6
WRITE-IN 3 1.07

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 110 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
WRITE-IN 14 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 25 60.98
J. FERRARO-DEAN 4 9.76
D. AURAND-CLARK 4 9.76
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 4 9.76
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 1 2.44
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 1 2.44
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 1 2.44
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 1 2.44
WRITE-IN 0 0