db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FLAGG 11 (Voter Turnout: 21% - Total Registered Voters: 549)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 32 68.09
JOHN EDWARDS 9 19.15
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 2 4.26
WESLEY K. CLARK 2 4.26
JOE LIEBERMAN 1 2.13
HOWARD DEAN 1 2.13
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 0 0
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 65 98.48
WRITE-IN 1 1.52

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
M. BLAIR HULL 15 32.61
BARACK OBAMA 13 28.26
DANIEL W. HYNES 13 28.26
MARIA PAPPAS 3 6.52
NANCY SKINNER 2 4.35
JOYCE WASHINGTON 0 0
GERY CHICO 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 23 32.86
JIM OBERWEIS 23 32.86
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 12 17.14
ANDY McKENNA 6 8.57
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 4 5.71
JOHN BORLING 2 2.86
NORM HILL 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 38 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 66 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
D. SCOTT-KERRY 28 16.67
L. McNEELY-KERRY 24 14.29
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 22 13.1
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 14 8.33
C. BOX-DEAN 8 4.76
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 8 4.76
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 8 4.76
G. TUITE-CLARK 6 3.57
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 6 3.57
T. MEYER-DEAN 5 2.98
G. GULLEY-DEAN 5 2.98
S. WEST-KUCINICH 5 2.98
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 4 2.38
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 3 1.79
A. CONN-KUCINICH 3 1.79
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 3 1.79
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 3 1.79
A. AZAR-CLARK 2 1.19
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 2 1.19
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 2 1.19
L. COOK-CLARK 2 1.19
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 1 0.6
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 1 0.6
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 1 0.6
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 1 0.6
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 1 0.6
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 0 0
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
W. ROSE-BRAUN 0 0
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 61 27.11
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 56 24.89
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 54 24
R. WAIT-BUSH 54 24

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 61 27.85
R. TURNER-BUSH 53 24.2
W. LeFEW-BUSH 53 24.2
G. CUDIA-BUSH 52 23.74
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 2 100
REP
J. BRADLEY BURZYNSKI 61 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BOB BROWN 43 100
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 39 58.21
JOSEPH M. WIEGAND 27 40.3
WRITE-IN 1 1.49

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 38 58.46
JASON BAUER 26 40
WRITE-IN 1 1.54

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 59 98.33
WRITE-IN 1 1.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
DIANE HINDERLITER 42 62.69
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 24 35.82
WRITE-IN 1 1.49

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELEANOR COLBERT 38 86.36
WRITE-IN 6 13.64
REP
JOHN C. KENNEY JR 58 52.73
FRED J. HORNER 52 47.27

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 55 98.21
WRITE-IN 1 1.79

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
WRITE-IN 3 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 24 55.81
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 6 13.95
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 4 9.3
J. FERRARO-DEAN 3 6.98
D. AURAND-CLARK 3 6.98
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 2 4.65
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 1 2.33
WRITE-IN 0 0
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0