db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FLAGG 1 (Voter Turnout: 21% - Total Registered Voters: 672)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 22 61.11
JOHN EDWARDS 5 13.89
HOWARD DEAN 5 13.89
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 3 8.33
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 1 2.78
JOE LIEBERMAN 0 0
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
WESLEY K. CLARK 0 0
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 92 95.83
WRITE-IN 4 4.17

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BARACK OBAMA 16 43.24
M. BLAIR HULL 10 27.03
DANIEL W. HYNES 7 18.92
MARIA PAPPAS 2 5.41
GERY CHICO 1 2.7
NANCY SKINNER 1 2.7
JOYCE WASHINGTON 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 28 28
ANDY McKENNA 21 21
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 20 20
JIM OBERWEIS 20 20
JOHN BORLING 5 5
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 3 3
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 2 2
NORM HILL 1 1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 34 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 93 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
L. McNEELY-KERRY 21 15.22
D. SCOTT-KERRY 20 14.49
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 19 13.77
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 15 10.87
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 6 4.35
G. GULLEY-DEAN 6 4.35
S. WEST-KUCINICH 5 3.62
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 5 3.62
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 5 3.62
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 4 2.9
A. CONN-KUCINICH 4 2.9
C. BOX-DEAN 4 2.9
T. MEYER-DEAN 3 2.17
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 3 2.17
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 3 2.17
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 3 2.17
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 2 1.45
W. ROSE-BRAUN 2 1.45
G. TUITE-CLARK 2 1.45
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 1 0.72
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 1 0.72
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 1 0.72
A. AZAR-CLARK 1 0.72
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 1 0.72
L. COOK-CLARK 1 0.72
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 0 0
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 0 0
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 0 0
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 0 0
REP
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 92 25.21
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 92 25.21
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 91 24.93
R. WAIT-BUSH 90 24.66

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 87 25.97
R. TURNER-BUSH 85 25.37
G. CUDIA-BUSH 82 24.48
W. LeFEW-BUSH 81 24.18
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
J. BRADLEY BURZYNSKI 93 98.94
WRITE-IN 1 1.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BOB BROWN 36 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 64 65.98
JOSEPH M. WIEGAND 33 34.02

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 3 100
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 69 69.7
JASON BAUER 30 30.3

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 2 100
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 93 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
DIANE HINDERLITER 63 59.43
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 39 36.79
WRITE-IN 4 3.77

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELEANOR COLBERT 35 100
REP
FRED J. HORNER 89 50.57
JOHN C. KENNEY JR 81 46.02
WRITE-IN 6 3.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 92 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 2 100
REP
STEVEN J. BINGHAM, SR. 95 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 18 50
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 5 13.89
J. FERRARO-DEAN 4 11.11
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 3 8.33
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 3 8.33
D. AURAND-CLARK 2 5.56
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 1 2.78
WRITE-IN 0 0
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 0 0