db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BYRON 2 (Voter Turnout: 25% - Total Registered Voters: 1343)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 54 60.67
JOHN EDWARDS 19 21.35
HOWARD DEAN 6 6.74
WRITE-IN 5 5.62
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 2 2.25
WESLEY K. CLARK 1 1.12
JOE LIEBERMAN 1 1.12
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 1 1.12
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 218 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 28 32.94
M. BLAIR HULL 24 28.24
BARACK OBAMA 20 23.53
MARIA PAPPAS 7 8.24
NANCY SKINNER 6 7.06
GERY CHICO 0 0
JOYCE WASHINGTON 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 88 37.45
JIM OBERWEIS 60 25.53
ANDY McKENNA 35 14.89
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 28 11.91
JOHN BORLING 14 5.96
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 6 2.55
NORM HILL 4 1.7
WRITE-IN 0 0
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 68 95.77
WRITE-IN 3 4.23
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 227 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
D. SCOTT-KERRY 50 17.36
L. McNEELY-KERRY 41 14.24
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 39 13.54
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 31 10.76
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 24 8.33
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 16 5.56
C. BOX-DEAN 13 4.51
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 13 4.51
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 9 3.13
G. GULLEY-DEAN 7 2.43
T. MEYER-DEAN 7 2.43
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 6 2.08
A. CONN-KUCINICH 5 1.74
G. TUITE-CLARK 5 1.74
S. WEST-KUCINICH 4 1.39
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 3 1.04
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 3 1.04
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 2 0.69
L. COOK-CLARK 2 0.69
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 1 0.35
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 1 0.35
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 1 0.35
W. ROSE-BRAUN 1 0.35
WRITE-IN 1 0.35
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 1 0.35
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 1 0.35
A. AZAR-CLARK 1 0.35
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 0 0
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 0 0
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 0 0
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 219 27.9
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 193 24.59
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 190 24.2
R. WAIT-BUSH 183 23.31

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 200 27.78
G. CUDIA-BUSH 182 25.28
R. TURNER-BUSH 169 23.47
W. LeFEW-BUSH 169 23.47
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JIM SACIA 219 99.55
WRITE-IN 1 0.45

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 2 100
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 163 67.08
JASON BAUER 80 32.92

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 208 99.52
WRITE-IN 1 0.48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 3 100
REP
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 121 50.42
DIANE HINDERLITER 119 49.58

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHRIS REMHOF 65 92.86
WRITE-IN 5 7.14
REP
JAMES "JIM" SWANSON 197 34.81
KIM P. GOUKER 189 33.39
CHARLOTTE A. MEITER 180 31.8

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 205 99.51
WRITE-IN 1 0.49

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
WRITE-IN 24 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 41 51.25
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 17 21.25
D. AURAND-CLARK 8 10
J. FERRARO-DEAN 8 10
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 2 2.5
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 2 2.5
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 1 1.25
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 1 1.25
WRITE-IN 0 0