db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
PINE CREEK (Voter Turnout: 40% - Total Registered Voters: 550)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 21 72.41
JOHN EDWARDS 5 17.24
WRITE-IN 1 3.45
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 1 3.45
WESLEY K. CLARK 1 3.45
JOE LIEBERMAN 0 0
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
HOWARD DEAN 0 0
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 161 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
M. BLAIR HULL 9 32.14
BARACK OBAMA 9 32.14
DANIEL W. HYNES 5 17.86
GERY CHICO 2 7.14
NANCY SKINNER 2 7.14
JOYCE WASHINGTON 1 3.57
MARIA PAPPAS 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 59 32.78
ANDY McKENNA 33 18.33
JIM OBERWEIS 32 17.78
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 30 16.67
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 19 10.56
JOHN BORLING 3 1.67
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 3 1.67
NORM HILL 1 0.56
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 23 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 167 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
D. SCOTT-KERRY 21 22.34
L. McNEELY-KERRY 18 19.15
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 17 18.09
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 10 10.64
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 4 4.26
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 4 4.26
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 4 4.26
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 3 3.19
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 2 2.13
A. CONN-KUCINICH 2 2.13
A. AZAR-CLARK 1 1.06
L. COOK-CLARK 1 1.06
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 1 1.06
S. WEST-KUCINICH 1 1.06
T. MEYER-DEAN 1 1.06
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 1 1.06
C. BOX-DEAN 1 1.06
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 1 1.06
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 1 1.06
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 0 0
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 0 0
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 0 0
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 0 0
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 0 0
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 0 0
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
W. ROSE-BRAUN 0 0
G. TUITE-CLARK 0 0
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 0 0
G. GULLEY-DEAN 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 158 28.37
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 138 24.78
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 131 23.52
R. WAIT-BUSH 130 23.34

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 142 27.26
G. CUDIA-BUSH 130 24.95
R. TURNER-BUSH 126 24.18
W. LeFEW-BUSH 123 23.61
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JERRY L. MITCHELL 160 98.16
WRITE-IN 3 1.84

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 115 61.17
JASON BAUER 73 38.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 157 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 134 71.28
DIANE HINDERLITER 54 28.72

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RANDY G. OCKEN 22 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
MARCIA HEUER 120 24
TOM SCHOLL 120 24
PAUL W. WHITE 110 22
DONALD F. CONN 86 17.2
TOM BALSER 64 12.8

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 151 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
WRITE-IN 20 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 18 75
D. AURAND-CLARK 2 8.33
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 2 8.33
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 1 4.17
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 1 4.17
WRITE-IN 0 0
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 0 0
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0
J. FERRARO-DEAN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 67 72.83
YES 25 27.17

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 27 54
NO 23 46