db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
GRAND DETOUR (Voter Turnout: 26% - Total Registered Voters: 581)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 30 85.71
JOHN EDWARDS 2 5.71
HOWARD DEAN 1 2.86
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 1 2.86
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 1 2.86
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
WESLEY K. CLARK 0 0
JOE LIEBERMAN 0 0
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 95 95.96
WRITE-IN 4 4.04

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 13 33.33
M. BLAIR HULL 11 28.21
BARACK OBAMA 7 17.95
MARIA PAPPAS 5 12.82
WRITE-IN 1 2.56
NANCY SKINNER 1 2.56
GERY CHICO 1 2.56
JOYCE WASHINGTON 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 57 51.35
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 22 19.82
ANDY McKENNA 14 12.61
JIM OBERWEIS 9 8.11
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 7 6.31
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 1 0.9
JOHN BORLING 1 0.9
NORM HILL 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 26 89.66
WRITE-IN 3 10.34
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 98 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
D. SCOTT-KERRY 23 18.85
L. McNEELY-KERRY 23 18.85
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 22 18.03
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 11 9.02
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 5 4.1
C. BOX-DEAN 5 4.1
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 4 3.28
T. MEYER-DEAN 4 3.28
A. CONN-KUCINICH 3 2.46
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 3 2.46
G. GULLEY-DEAN 2 1.64
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 2 1.64
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 2 1.64
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 2 1.64
W. ROSE-BRAUN 2 1.64
S. WEST-KUCINICH 2 1.64
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 2 1.64
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 1 0.82
G. TUITE-CLARK 1 0.82
L. COOK-CLARK 1 0.82
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 1 0.82
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 1 0.82
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 0 0
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 0 0
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 0 0
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 0 0
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 0 0
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 0 0
A. AZAR-CLARK 0 0
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 96 27.75
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 84 24.28
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 82 23.7
R. WAIT-BUSH 80 23.12
WRITE-IN 4 1.16

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 81 25.63
G. CUDIA-BUSH 79 25
R. TURNER-BUSH 78 24.68
W. LeFEW-BUSH 74 23.42
WRITE-IN 4 1.27

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
JERRY L. MITCHELL 99 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 66 64.08
JASON BAUER 37 35.92

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 2 100
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 95 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 61 58.65
DIANE HINDERLITER 42 40.38
WRITE-IN 1 0.96

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RANDY G. OCKEN 18 85.71
WRITE-IN 3 14.29
REP
TOM SCHOLL 68 24.46
DONALD F. CONN 61 21.94
MARCIA HEUER 61 21.94
TOM BALSER 60 21.58
PAUL W. WHITE 28 10.07

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 83 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 2 100
REP
TOM BALSER 84 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 22 66.67
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 4 12.12
D. AURAND-CLARK 3 9.09
J. FERRARO-DEAN 2 6.06
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 2 6.06
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 0 0
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 0 0