db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
LYNNVILLE (Voter Turnout: 32% - Total Registered Voters: 435)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 22 62.86
JOHN EDWARDS 6 17.14
WESLEY K. CLARK 2 5.71
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 2 5.71
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 1 2.86
HOWARD DEAN 1 2.86
JOE LIEBERMAN 1 2.86
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 91 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 12 35.29
BARACK OBAMA 10 29.41
MARIA PAPPAS 5 14.71
M. BLAIR HULL 5 14.71
NANCY SKINNER 2 5.88
JOYCE WASHINGTON 0 0
GERY CHICO 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 48 47.06
JIM OBERWEIS 19 18.63
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 16 15.69
ANDY McKENNA 12 11.76
JOHN BORLING 4 3.92
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 3 2.94
NORM HILL 0 0
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 31 96.88
WRITE-IN 1 3.13
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 102 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
L. McNEELY-KERRY 19 14.84
D. SCOTT-KERRY 18 14.06
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 13 10.16
C. BOX-DEAN 8 6.25
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 8 6.25
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 6 4.69
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 6 4.69
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 6 4.69
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 4 3.13
T. MEYER-DEAN 3 2.34
A. CONN-KUCINICH 3 2.34
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 3 2.34
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 3 2.34
G. GULLEY-DEAN 3 2.34
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 3 2.34
S. WEST-KUCINICH 3 2.34
G. TUITE-CLARK 3 2.34
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 2 1.56
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 2 1.56
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 2 1.56
W. ROSE-BRAUN 2 1.56
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 2 1.56
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 2 1.56
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 1 0.78
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 1 0.78
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 1 0.78
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 1 0.78
WRITE-IN 0 0
L. COOK-CLARK 0 0
A. AZAR-CLARK 0 0
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 101 25.7
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 99 25.19
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 97 24.68
R. WAIT-BUSH 96 24.43

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 95 26.46
G. CUDIA-BUSH 89 24.79
R. TURNER-BUSH 88 24.51
W. LeFEW-BUSH 87 24.23
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
J. BRADLEY BURZYNSKI 101 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BOB BROWN 31 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 60 60.61
JOSEPH M. WIEGAND 39 39.39

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 81 78.64
JASON BAUER 22 21.36

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 98 98.99
WRITE-IN 1 1.01

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
DIANE HINDERLITER 64 64
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 36 36

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RICHARD D'ONOFRIO 26 54.17
ROBERT FARLIK 22 45.83
REP
GERALD "JERRY" BROOKS 97 35.4
KIM STAHL 89 32.48
RON COLSON 86 31.39
WRITE-IN 2 0.73

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 93 98.94
WRITE-IN 1 1.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
WRITE-IN 13 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 17 51.52
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 5 15.15
J. FERRARO-DEAN 3 9.09
D. AURAND-CLARK 2 6.06
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 2 6.06
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 2 6.06
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 2 6.06
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0