db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OREGON-NASHUA 2 (Voter Turnout: 22% - Total Registered Voters: 499)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 16 76.19
HOWARD DEAN 2 9.52
JOHN EDWARDS 2 9.52
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 1 4.76
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 0 0
JOE LIEBERMAN 0 0
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 0 0
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
WESLEY K. CLARK 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 64 96.97
WRITE-IN 2 3.03

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 8 38.1
M. BLAIR HULL 7 33.33
BARACK OBAMA 4 19.05
GERY CHICO 1 4.76
NANCY SKINNER 1 4.76
MARIA PAPPAS 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
JOYCE WASHINGTON 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 27 36.49
JIM OBERWEIS 18 24.32
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 13 17.57
ANDY McKENNA 9 12.16
JOHN BORLING 4 5.41
NORM HILL 2 2.7
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 1 1.35
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 18 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 70 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 13 16.67
D. SCOTT-KERRY 12 15.38
L. McNEELY-KERRY 12 15.38
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 8 10.26
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 6 7.69
C. BOX-DEAN 4 5.13
G. GULLEY-DEAN 3 3.85
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 3 3.85
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 3 3.85
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 3 3.85
T. MEYER-DEAN 2 2.56
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 2 2.56
S. WEST-KUCINICH 2 2.56
A. CONN-KUCINICH 2 2.56
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 1 1.28
L. COOK-CLARK 1 1.28
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 1 1.28
G. TUITE-CLARK 0 0
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 0 0
W. ROSE-BRAUN 0 0
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 0 0
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 0 0
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 0 0
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 0 0
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 0 0
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 0 0
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 0 0
A. AZAR-CLARK 0 0
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 69 26.14
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 69 26.14
R. WAIT-BUSH 63 23.86
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 63 23.86
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 62 26.96
G. CUDIA-BUSH 57 24.78
R. TURNER-BUSH 57 24.78
W. LeFEW-BUSH 54 23.48
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JERRY L. MITCHELL 74 98.67
WRITE-IN 1 1.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 65 73.86
JASON BAUER 21 23.86
WRITE-IN 2 2.27

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 63 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 57 64.77
DIANE HINDERLITER 29 32.95
WRITE-IN 2 2.27

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBERT FARLIK 17 50
RICHARD D'ONOFRIO 15 44.12
WRITE-IN 2 5.88
REP
KIM STAHL 68 36.76
GERALD "JERRY" BROOKS 61 32.97
RON COLSON 56 30.27

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 70 97.22
WRITE-IN 2 2.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 3 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 11 52.38
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 3 14.29
D. AURAND-CLARK 3 14.29
J. FERRARO-DEAN 2 9.52
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 1 4.76
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 1 4.76
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 0 0