db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
LINCOLN (Voter Turnout: 32% - Total Registered Voters: 353)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 20 80
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 2 8
JOHN EDWARDS 2 8
HOWARD DEAN 1 4
JOE LIEBERMAN 0 0
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
WESLEY K. CLARK 0 0
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 0 0
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 65 98.48
WRITE-IN 1 1.52

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 11 44
BARACK OBAMA 8 32
M. BLAIR HULL 6 24
MARIA PAPPAS 0 0
GERY CHICO 0 0
JOYCE WASHINGTON 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
NANCY SKINNER 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 30 39.47
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 20 26.32
JIM OBERWEIS 13 17.11
ANDY McKENNA 8 10.53
JOHN BORLING 5 6.58
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 0 0
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 0 0
NORM HILL 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 21 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 68 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
L. McNEELY-KERRY 21 21.65
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 18 18.56
D. SCOTT-KERRY 15 15.46
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 11 11.34
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 6 6.19
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 4 4.12
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 3 3.09
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 3 3.09
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 2 2.06
A. CONN-KUCINICH 2 2.06
G. TUITE-CLARK 2 2.06
C. BOX-DEAN 2 2.06
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 1 1.03
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 1 1.03
L. COOK-CLARK 1 1.03
A. AZAR-CLARK 1 1.03
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 1 1.03
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 1 1.03
S. WEST-KUCINICH 1 1.03
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 1 1.03
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 0 0
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 0 0
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 0 0
G. GULLEY-DEAN 0 0
W. ROSE-BRAUN 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
T. MEYER-DEAN 0 0
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 0 0
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 0 0
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 0 0
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 64 27.59
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 61 26.29
R. WAIT-BUSH 54 23.28
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 53 22.84

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 57 28.22
W. LeFEW-BUSH 50 24.75
R. TURNER-BUSH 49 24.26
G. CUDIA-BUSH 46 22.77
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JIM SACIA 69 98.57
WRITE-IN 1 1.43

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 56 67.47
JASON BAUER 27 32.53

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 63 98.44
WRITE-IN 1 1.56

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 2 100
REP
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 61 76.25
DIANE HINDERLITER 19 23.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RANDY G. OCKEN 24 100
REP
PAUL W. WHITE 59 27.06
TOM SCHOLL 55 25.23
MARCIA HEUER 53 24.31
DONALD F. CONN 34 15.6
TOM BALSER 15 6.88
WRITE-IN 2 0.92

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 63 98.44
WRITE-IN 1 1.56

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RANDY G. OCKEN 24 100
REP
LeROY HAYES 57 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 20 83.33
D. AURAND-CLARK 1 4.17
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 1 4.17
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 1 4.17
J. FERRARO-DEAN 1 4.17
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 0 0
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 23 65.71
YES 12 34.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 3 60
YES 2 40