db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MT. MORRIS 4 (Voter Turnout: 31% - Total Registered Voters: 881)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 35 76.09
JOHN EDWARDS 5 10.87
HOWARD DEAN 3 6.52
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 1 2.17
WESLEY K. CLARK 1 2.17
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 1 2.17
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
JOE LIEBERMAN 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 171 98.84
WRITE-IN 2 1.16

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
M. BLAIR HULL 16 35.56
BARACK OBAMA 13 28.89
DANIEL W. HYNES 8 17.78
MARIA PAPPAS 3 6.67
JOYCE WASHINGTON 3 6.67
GERY CHICO 1 2.22
NANCY SKINNER 1 2.22
REP
JACK RYAN 67 32.84
ANDY McKENNA 49 24.02
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 34 16.67
JIM OBERWEIS 32 15.69
JOHN BORLING 11 5.39
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 7 3.43
NORM HILL 4 1.96
WRITE-IN 0 0
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 36 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 193 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
D. SCOTT-KERRY 34 19.88
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 33 19.3
L. McNEELY-KERRY 30 17.54
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 20 11.7
G. TUITE-CLARK 6 3.51
C. BOX-DEAN 6 3.51
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 5 2.92
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 5 2.92
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 4 2.34
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 3 1.75
L. COOK-CLARK 3 1.75
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 3 1.75
S. WEST-KUCINICH 2 1.17
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 2 1.17
W. ROSE-BRAUN 2 1.17
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 2 1.17
G. GULLEY-DEAN 1 0.58
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 1 0.58
A. CONN-KUCINICH 1 0.58
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 1 0.58
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 1 0.58
T. MEYER-DEAN 1 0.58
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 1 0.58
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 1 0.58
A. AZAR-CLARK 1 0.58
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 1 0.58
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 1 0.58
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 0 0
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 0 0
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 181 27.89
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 167 25.73
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 151 23.27
R. WAIT-BUSH 149 22.96
WRITE-IN 1 0.15

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 161 27.06
G. CUDIA-BUSH 148 24.87
R. TURNER-BUSH 143 24.03
W. LeFEW-BUSH 142 23.87
WRITE-IN 1 0.17

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
JIM SACIA 187 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 139 67.48
JASON BAUER 66 32.04
WRITE-IN 1 0.49

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 173 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 8 100
REP
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 179 82.87
DIANE HINDERLITER 37 17.13

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RANDY G. OCKEN 32 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
MARCIA HEUER 135 24.82
TOM SCHOLL 135 24.82
PAUL W. WHITE 116 21.32
DONALD F. CONN 93 17.1
TOM BALSER 65 11.95

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 166 99.4
WRITE-IN 1 0.6

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
WRITE-IN 118 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 32 72.73
D. AURAND-CLARK 3 6.82
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 3 6.82
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 2 4.55
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 2 4.55
J. FERRARO-DEAN 1 2.27
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 1 2.27
WRITE-IN 0 0
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 136 53.13
YES 120 46.88

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 163 62.69
NO 97 37.31