db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MT. MORRIS 3 (Voter Turnout: 32% - Total Registered Voters: 678)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 38 71.7
JOHN EDWARDS 7 13.21
JOE LIEBERMAN 2 3.77
HOWARD DEAN 2 3.77
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 2 3.77
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 1 1.89
WESLEY K. CLARK 1 1.89
WRITE-IN 0 0
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 125 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 19 35.85
M. BLAIR HULL 16 30.19
BARACK OBAMA 14 26.42
MARIA PAPPAS 2 3.77
NANCY SKINNER 1 1.89
JOYCE WASHINGTON 1 1.89
GERY CHICO 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 52 36.36
ANDY McKENNA 33 23.08
JIM OBERWEIS 30 20.98
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 14 9.79
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 10 6.99
JOHN BORLING 3 2.1
NORM HILL 1 0.7
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 40 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 140 99.29
WRITE-IN 1 0.71

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
D. SCOTT-KERRY 34 19.21
L. McNEELY-KERRY 29 16.38
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 28 15.82
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 16 9.04
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 10 5.65
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 7 3.95
C. BOX-DEAN 7 3.95
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 6 3.39
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 6 3.39
S. WEST-KUCINICH 5 2.82
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 5 2.82
G. TUITE-CLARK 4 2.26
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 3 1.69
G. GULLEY-DEAN 2 1.13
W. ROSE-BRAUN 2 1.13
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 1 0.56
A. CONN-KUCINICH 1 0.56
T. MEYER-DEAN 1 0.56
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 1 0.56
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 1 0.56
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 1 0.56
L. COOK-CLARK 1 0.56
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 1 0.56
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 1 0.56
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 1 0.56
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 1 0.56
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 1 0.56
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 1 0.56
A. AZAR-CLARK 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 136 28.16
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 118 24.43
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 115 23.81
R. WAIT-BUSH 114 23.6

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 122 27.73
G. CUDIA-BUSH 108 24.55
W. LeFEW-BUSH 105 23.86
R. TURNER-BUSH 105 23.86
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
JERRY L. MITCHELL 134 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 107 68.59
JASON BAUER 47 30.13
WRITE-IN 2 1.28

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 120 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 6 100
REP
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 127 80.38
DIANE HINDERLITER 31 19.62

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RANDY G. OCKEN 38 88.37
WRITE-IN 5 11.63
REP
TOM SCHOLL 101 24.75
MARCIA HEUER 101 24.75
PAUL W. WHITE 98 24.02
DONALD F. CONN 62 15.2
TOM BALSER 46 11.27

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 121 98.37
WRITE-IN 2 1.63

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 6 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 28 56
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 7 14
D. AURAND-CLARK 6 12
J. FERRARO-DEAN 3 6
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 3 6
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 2 4
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 1 2
WRITE-IN 0 0
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 99 50.77
YES 96 49.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 130 65
NO 70 35