db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OREGON-NASHUA 4 (Voter Turnout: 22% - Total Registered Voters: 668)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 20 57.14
JOHN EDWARDS 6 17.14
WRITE-IN 4 11.43
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 3 8.57
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 1 2.86
WESLEY K. CLARK 1 2.86
HOWARD DEAN 0 0
JOE LIEBERMAN 0 0
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 100 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 11 35.48
BARACK OBAMA 9 29.03
M. BLAIR HULL 8 25.81
MARIA PAPPAS 2 6.45
GERY CHICO 1 3.23
NANCY SKINNER 0 0
JOYCE WASHINGTON 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 52 46.85
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 29 26.13
JIM OBERWEIS 13 11.71
ANDY McKENNA 12 10.81
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 2 1.8
NORM HILL 1 0.9
JOHN BORLING 1 0.9
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 1 0.9

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 27 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 103 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
L. McNEELY-KERRY 15 14.15
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 13 12.26
D. SCOTT-KERRY 13 12.26
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 9 8.49
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 6 5.66
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 5 4.72
S. WEST-KUCINICH 5 4.72
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 5 4.72
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 3 2.83
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 3 2.83
G. GULLEY-DEAN 3 2.83
G. TUITE-CLARK 3 2.83
A. CONN-KUCINICH 2 1.89
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 2 1.89
C. BOX-DEAN 2 1.89
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 2 1.89
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 2 1.89
A. AZAR-CLARK 2 1.89
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 2 1.89
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 1 0.94
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 1 0.94
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 1 0.94
T. MEYER-DEAN 1 0.94
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 1 0.94
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 1 0.94
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 1 0.94
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 1 0.94
L. COOK-CLARK 1 0.94
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 0 0
W. ROSE-BRAUN 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 100 28.33
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 87 24.65
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 84 23.8
R. WAIT-BUSH 81 22.95
WRITE-IN 1 0.28

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 83 26.52
G. CUDIA-BUSH 79 25.24
R. TURNER-BUSH 78 24.92
W. LeFEW-BUSH 72 23
WRITE-IN 1 0.32

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JERRY L. MITCHELL 92 97.87
WRITE-IN 2 2.13

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 79 71.17
JASON BAUER 32 28.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 93 98.94
WRITE-IN 1 1.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 55 49.55
DIANE HINDERLITER 53 47.75
WRITE-IN 3 2.7

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBERT FARLIK 23 47.92
RICHARD D'ONOFRIO 22 45.83
WRITE-IN 3 6.25
REP
KIM STAHL 94 35.61
GERALD "JERRY" BROOKS 90 34.09
RON COLSON 80 30.3

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 97 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
PHILLIP L. MILLER 98 97.03
WRITE-IN 3 2.97

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 16 57.14
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 4 14.29
D. AURAND-CLARK 3 10.71
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 2 7.14
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 1 3.57
J. FERRARO-DEAN 1 3.57
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 1 3.57
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0