db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BYRON 1 (Voter Turnout: 24% - Total Registered Voters: 1007)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 65 71.43
JOHN EDWARDS 15 16.48
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 3 3.3
JOE LIEBERMAN 3 3.3
HOWARD DEAN 2 2.2
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 2 2.2
WESLEY K. CLARK 1 1.1
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 124 96.88
WRITE-IN 4 3.13

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
M. BLAIR HULL 34 36.96
DANIEL W. HYNES 28 30.43
BARACK OBAMA 24 26.09
MARIA PAPPAS 3 3.26
JOYCE WASHINGTON 2 2.17
NANCY SKINNER 1 1.09
GERY CHICO 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 57 40.71
ANDY McKENNA 28 20
JIM OBERWEIS 19 13.57
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 13 9.29
JOHN BORLING 10 7.14
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 10 7.14
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 3 2.14
WRITE-IN 0 0
NORM HILL 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 74 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 135 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
D. SCOTT-KERRY 60 18.75
L. McNEELY-KERRY 46 14.38
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 46 14.38
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 33 10.31
C. BOX-DEAN 19 5.94
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 18 5.63
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 16 5
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 13 4.06
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 13 4.06
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 9 2.81
A. CONN-KUCINICH 6 1.88
T. MEYER-DEAN 5 1.56
G. TUITE-CLARK 5 1.56
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 4 1.25
S. WEST-KUCINICH 4 1.25
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 3 0.94
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 3 0.94
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 3 0.94
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 3 0.94
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 3 0.94
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 2 0.63
G. GULLEY-DEAN 2 0.63
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 1 0.31
A. AZAR-CLARK 1 0.31
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 1 0.31
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 1 0.31
WRITE-IN 0 0
W. ROSE-BRAUN 0 0
L. COOK-CLARK 0 0
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 0 0
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 133 27.65
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 118 24.53
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 117 24.32
R. WAIT-BUSH 113 23.49

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 119 26.8
W. LeFEW-BUSH 109 24.55
G. CUDIA-BUSH 109 24.55
R. TURNER-BUSH 107 24.1
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JIM SACIA 125 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 79 55.24
JASON BAUER 64 44.76

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 125 98.43
WRITE-IN 2 1.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 80 56.34
DIANE HINDERLITER 61 42.96
WRITE-IN 1 0.7

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHRIS REMHOF 75 96.15
WRITE-IN 3 3.85
REP
JAMES "JIM" SWANSON 116 34.63
KIM P. GOUKER 111 33.13
CHARLOTTE A. MEITER 108 32.24

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 128 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WAYNE TOEPFER 72 100
REP
WRITE-IN 4 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 47 55.95
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 16 19.05
D. AURAND-CLARK 7 8.33
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 4 4.76
J. FERRARO-DEAN 4 4.76
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 3 3.57
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 2 2.38
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 1 1.19
WRITE-IN 0 0