db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FORRESTON 3 (Voter Turnout: 30% - Total Registered Voters: 657)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 24 61.54
JOHN EDWARDS 7 17.95
WRITE-IN 3 7.69
JOE LIEBERMAN 2 5.13
HOWARD DEAN 1 2.56
WESLEY K. CLARK 1 2.56
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 1 2.56
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 0 0
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 130 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
M. BLAIR HULL 16 45.71
DANIEL W. HYNES 8 22.86
BARACK OBAMA 5 14.29
MARIA PAPPAS 4 11.43
NANCY SKINNER 2 5.71
GERY CHICO 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
JOYCE WASHINGTON 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 63 42
JIM OBERWEIS 29 19.33
ANDY McKENNA 25 16.67
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 23 15.33
NORM HILL 5 3.33
JOHN BORLING 3 2
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 2 1.33
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 29 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 150 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
D. SCOTT-KERRY 23 18.55
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 18 14.52
L. McNEELY-KERRY 18 14.52
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 9 7.26
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 6 4.84
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 6 4.84
G. TUITE-CLARK 5 4.03
C. BOX-DEAN 5 4.03
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 5 4.03
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 3 2.42
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 3 2.42
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 3 2.42
A. CONN-KUCINICH 3 2.42
T. MEYER-DEAN 2 1.61
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 2 1.61
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 2 1.61
S. WEST-KUCINICH 2 1.61
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 1 0.81
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 1 0.81
G. GULLEY-DEAN 1 0.81
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 1 0.81
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 1 0.81
A. AZAR-CLARK 1 0.81
W. ROSE-BRAUN 1 0.81
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 1 0.81
L. COOK-CLARK 1 0.81
WRITE-IN 0 0
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 0 0
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 0 0
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 142 27.63
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 130 25.29
R. WAIT-BUSH 121 23.54
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 121 23.54

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 127 25.81
G. CUDIA-BUSH 123 25
R. TURNER-BUSH 122 24.8
W. LeFEW-BUSH 119 24.19
WRITE-IN 1 0.2

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
JIM SACIA 148 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 113 74.83
JASON BAUER 38 25.17

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 141 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
DIANE HINDERLITER 75 50.34
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 74 49.66

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RANDY G. OCKEN 27 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
PAUL W. WHITE 133 31.59
MARCIA HEUER 104 24.7
TOM SCHOLL 88 20.9
DONALD F. CONN 60 14.25
TOM BALSER 36 8.55

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 131 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 11 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 16 51.61
D. AURAND-CLARK 6 19.35
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 4 12.9
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 2 6.45
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 1 3.23
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 1 3.23
J. FERRARO-DEAN 1 3.23
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 97 53.01
NO 86 46.99