db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BUFFALO 3 (Voter Turnout: 28% - Total Registered Voters: 656)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 40 83.33
JOHN EDWARDS 6 12.5
HOWARD DEAN 2 4.17
JOE LIEBERMAN 0 0
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 0 0
WESLEY K. CLARK 0 0
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 0 0
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 127 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
M. BLAIR HULL 19 39.58
DANIEL W. HYNES 16 33.33
BARACK OBAMA 10 20.83
NANCY SKINNER 1 2.08
GERY CHICO 1 2.08
JOYCE WASHINGTON 1 2.08
MARIA PAPPAS 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 64 48.12
JIM OBERWEIS 24 18.05
ANDY McKENNA 20 15.04
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 15 11.28
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 5 3.76
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 2 1.5
JOHN BORLING 2 1.5
NORM HILL 1 0.75
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 39 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 129 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
D. SCOTT-KERRY 33 19.53
L. McNEELY-KERRY 32 18.93
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 32 18.93
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 21 12.43
C. BOX-DEAN 6 3.55
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 5 2.96
A. CONN-KUCINICH 4 2.37
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 4 2.37
G. TUITE-CLARK 4 2.37
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 3 1.78
S. WEST-KUCINICH 3 1.78
G. GULLEY-DEAN 3 1.78
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 2 1.18
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 2 1.18
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 2 1.18
T. MEYER-DEAN 2 1.18
L. COOK-CLARK 2 1.18
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 1 0.59
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 1 0.59
WRITE-IN 1 0.59
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 1 0.59
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 1 0.59
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 1 0.59
A. AZAR-CLARK 1 0.59
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 1 0.59
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 1 0.59
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 0 0
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 0 0
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 0 0
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 0 0
W. ROSE-BRAUN 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 128 27.41
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 115 24.63
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 112 23.98
R. WAIT-BUSH 112 23.98

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 120 26.09
R. TURNER-BUSH 115 25
G. CUDIA-BUSH 113 24.57
W. LeFEW-BUSH 112 24.35
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 4 100
REP
JERRY L. MITCHELL 125 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 3 100
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 90 67.67
JASON BAUER 43 32.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 123 97.62
WRITE-IN 3 2.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 6 100
REP
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 93 69.92
DIANE HINDERLITER 40 30.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RANDY G. OCKEN 36 100
REP
TOM SCHOLL 107 29.48
MARCIA HEUER 83 22.87
PAUL W. WHITE 80 22.04
DONALD F. CONN 63 17.36
TOM BALSER 30 8.26
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 123 98.4
WRITE-IN 2 1.6

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MURIEL MESSER 39 100
REP
NANCY J. CLINE 125 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 31 70.45
J. FERRARO-DEAN 4 9.09
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 3 6.82
D. AURAND-CLARK 3 6.82
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 2 4.55
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 1 2.27
WRITE-IN 0 0
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 0 0