db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OREGON-NASHUA 5 (Voter Turnout: 24% - Total Registered Voters: 439)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 17 80.95
JOHN EDWARDS 2 9.52
HOWARD DEAN 2 9.52
WESLEY K. CLARK 0 0
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 0 0
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 0 0
JOE LIEBERMAN 0 0
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 70 98.59
WRITE-IN 1 1.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
M. BLAIR HULL 9 45
BARACK OBAMA 5 25
DANIEL W. HYNES 5 25
JOYCE WASHINGTON 1 5
WRITE-IN 0 0
NANCY SKINNER 0 0
GERY CHICO 0 0
MARIA PAPPAS 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 34 43.59
JIM OBERWEIS 17 21.79
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 13 16.67
ANDY McKENNA 10 12.82
JOHN BORLING 2 2.56
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 1 1.28
NORM HILL 1 1.28
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 13 92.86
WRITE-IN 1 7.14
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 76 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
D. SCOTT-KERRY 14 20.9
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 13 19.4
L. McNEELY-KERRY 12 17.91
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 6 8.96
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 6 8.96
C. BOX-DEAN 3 4.48
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 2 2.99
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 2 2.99
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 2 2.99
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 1 1.49
T. MEYER-DEAN 1 1.49
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 1 1.49
G. TUITE-CLARK 1 1.49
S. WEST-KUCINICH 1 1.49
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 1 1.49
L. COOK-CLARK 1 1.49
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 0 0
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 0 0
A. AZAR-CLARK 0 0
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 0 0
G. GULLEY-DEAN 0 0
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 0 0
W. ROSE-BRAUN 0 0
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 0 0
A. CONN-KUCINICH 0 0
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 0 0
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 0 0
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 0 0
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 68 27.2
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 63 25.2
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 60 24
R. WAIT-BUSH 59 23.6

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 55 25.94
G. CUDIA-BUSH 54 25.47
R. TURNER-BUSH 52 24.53
W. LeFEW-BUSH 51 24.06
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
JERRY L. MITCHELL 67 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 60 70.59
JASON BAUER 24 28.24
WRITE-IN 1 1.18

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 69 98.57
WRITE-IN 1 1.43

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 48 57.83
DIANE HINDERLITER 35 42.17

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBERT FARLIK 13 48.15
RICHARD D'ONOFRIO 12 44.44
WRITE-IN 2 7.41
REP
GERALD "JERRY" BROOKS 72 34.95
KIM STAHL 69 33.5
RON COLSON 65 31.55

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 71 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
WARREN JUDGE 67 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 11 61.11
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 4 22.22
D. AURAND-CLARK 2 11.11
J. FERRARO-DEAN 1 5.56
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 0 0
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 0 0