db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OREGON-NASHUA 3 (Voter Turnout: 22% - Total Registered Voters: 558)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 19 86.36
JOHN EDWARDS 3 13.64
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 0 0
JOE LIEBERMAN 0 0
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 0 0
HOWARD DEAN 0 0
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
WESLEY K. CLARK 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 79 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
M. BLAIR HULL 7 35
DANIEL W. HYNES 5 25
BARACK OBAMA 5 25
JOYCE WASHINGTON 1 5
NANCY SKINNER 1 5
MARIA PAPPAS 1 5
GERY CHICO 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 43 45.26
JIM OBERWEIS 22 23.16
ANDY McKENNA 14 14.74
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 11 11.58
JOHN BORLING 3 3.16
NORM HILL 1 1.05
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 1 1.05
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 19 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 81 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
D. SCOTT-KERRY 14 20
L. McNEELY-KERRY 13 18.57
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 11 15.71
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 11 15.71
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 3 4.29
T. MEYER-DEAN 3 4.29
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 2 2.86
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 2 2.86
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 2 2.86
G. TUITE-CLARK 2 2.86
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 1 1.43
C. BOX-DEAN 1 1.43
A. CONN-KUCINICH 1 1.43
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 1 1.43
L. COOK-CLARK 1 1.43
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 1 1.43
G. GULLEY-DEAN 1 1.43
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 0 0
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 0 0
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 0 0
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 0 0
S. WEST-KUCINICH 0 0
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 0 0
W. ROSE-BRAUN 0 0
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 0 0
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 0 0
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 0 0
A. AZAR-CLARK 0 0
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 83 28.14
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 75 25.42
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 71 24.07
R. WAIT-BUSH 66 22.37
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 74 26.33
R. TURNER-BUSH 69 24.56
W. LeFEW-BUSH 69 24.56
G. CUDIA-BUSH 69 24.56
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JERRY L. MITCHELL 82 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 74 77.08
JASON BAUER 22 22.92
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 84 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 59 60.2
DIANE HINDERLITER 39 39.8

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBERT FARLIK 16 51.61
RICHARD D'ONOFRIO 15 48.39
REP
KIM STAHL 85 35.27
GERALD "JERRY" BROOKS 81 33.61
RON COLSON 75 31.12
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 84 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DONALD E. TUTOR 18 100
REP
WRITE-IN 3 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 12 70.59
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 3 17.65
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 2 11.76
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0
J. FERRARO-DEAN 0 0
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 0 0
D. AURAND-CLARK 0 0