db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
LAFAYETTE (Voter Turnout: 46% - Total Registered Voters: 116)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 7 77.78
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 1 11.11
JOHN EDWARDS 1 11.11
HOWARD DEAN 0 0
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 0 0
WESLEY K. CLARK 0 0
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
JOE LIEBERMAN 0 0
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 36 97.3
WRITE-IN 1 2.7

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 2 25
MARIA PAPPAS 2 25
JOYCE WASHINGTON 1 12.5
NANCY SKINNER 1 12.5
M. BLAIR HULL 1 12.5
GERY CHICO 1 12.5
BARACK OBAMA 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 12 29.27
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 7 17.07
JIM OBERWEIS 7 17.07
ANDY McKENNA 7 17.07
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 5 12.2
JOHN BORLING 3 7.32
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 0 0
NORM HILL 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 6 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 37 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
D. SCOTT-KERRY 7 20
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 6 17.14
L. McNEELY-KERRY 6 17.14
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 3 8.57
C. BOX-DEAN 2 5.71
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 2 5.71
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 1 2.86
A. AZAR-CLARK 1 2.86
G. TUITE-CLARK 1 2.86
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 1 2.86
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 1 2.86
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 1 2.86
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 1 2.86
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 1 2.86
A. CONN-KUCINICH 1 2.86
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 0 0
G. GULLEY-DEAN 0 0
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 0 0
T. MEYER-DEAN 0 0
W. ROSE-BRAUN 0 0
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 0 0
S. WEST-KUCINICH 0 0
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 0 0
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 0 0
L. COOK-CLARK 0 0
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 0 0
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 0 0
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 0 0
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 37 28.68
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 32 24.81
R. WAIT-BUSH 30 23.26
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 30 23.26
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 33 29.46
G. CUDIA-BUSH 28 25
W. LeFEW-BUSH 26 23.21
R. TURNER-BUSH 25 22.32
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JERRY L. MITCHELL 36 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JASON BAUER 22 57.89
MARTIN W. TYPER 16 42.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 36 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 24 60
DIANE HINDERLITER 16 40

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBERT FARLIK 5 62.5
RICHARD D'ONOFRIO 3 37.5
REP
GERALD "JERRY" BROOKS 35 37.63
KIM STAHL 29 31.18
RON COLSON 26 27.96
WRITE-IN 3 3.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 35 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
WRITE-IN 6 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 6 75
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 1 12.5
J. FERRARO-DEAN 1 12.5
WRITE-IN 0 0
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 0 0
D. AURAND-CLARK 0 0
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 0 0
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 0 0
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0