db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
ROCKVALE 1 (Voter Turnout: 34% - Total Registered Voters: 821)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 56 82.35
JOHN EDWARDS 6 8.82
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 3 4.41
HOWARD DEAN 2 2.94
WESLEY K. CLARK 1 1.47
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
JOE LIEBERMAN 0 0
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 169 97.69
WRITE-IN 4 2.31

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
M. BLAIR HULL 24 35.29
DANIEL W. HYNES 21 30.88
BARACK OBAMA 18 26.47
MARIA PAPPAS 4 5.88
WRITE-IN 1 1.47
NANCY SKINNER 0 0
JOYCE WASHINGTON 0 0
GERY CHICO 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 81 38.57
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 41 19.52
JIM OBERWEIS 39 18.57
ANDY McKENNA 27 12.86
JOHN BORLING 13 6.19
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 6 2.86
NORM HILL 2 0.95
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 1 0.48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 58 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 186 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
L. McNEELY-KERRY 43 18.53
D. SCOTT-KERRY 42 18.1
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 41 17.67
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 28 12.07
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 10 4.31
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 8 3.45
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 8 3.45
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 7 3.02
C. BOX-DEAN 7 3.02
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 5 2.16
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 5 2.16
S. WEST-KUCINICH 4 1.72
T. MEYER-DEAN 4 1.72
A. CONN-KUCINICH 3 1.29
G. TUITE-CLARK 3 1.29
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 3 1.29
A. AZAR-CLARK 2 0.86
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 2 0.86
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 1 0.43
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 1 0.43
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 1 0.43
WRITE-IN 1 0.43
G. GULLEY-DEAN 1 0.43
L. COOK-CLARK 1 0.43
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 1 0.43
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 0 0
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 0 0
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 0 0
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 0 0
W. ROSE-BRAUN 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 183 27.31
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 170 25.37
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 159 23.73
R. WAIT-BUSH 158 23.58

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 171 27.71
G. CUDIA-BUSH 150 24.31
R. TURNER-BUSH 149 24.15
W. LeFEW-BUSH 146 23.66
WRITE-IN 1 0.16

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JERRY L. MITCHELL 183 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 2 100
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 152 72.38
JASON BAUER 58 27.62

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 177 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 117 54.42
DIANE HINDERLITER 97 45.12
WRITE-IN 1 0.47

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHRIS REMHOF 51 100
REP
KIM P. GOUKER 173 34.26
JAMES "JIM" SWANSON 171 33.86
CHARLOTTE A. MEITER 160 31.68
WRITE-IN 1 0.2

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 177 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
WRITE-IN 7 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 46 76.67
J. FERRARO-DEAN 6 10
D. AURAND-CLARK 4 6.67
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 2 3.33
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 2 3.33
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 0 0
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 8 61.54
YES 5 38.46

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 49 53.85
NO 42 46.15