db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FORRESTON 2 (Voter Turnout: 37% - Total Registered Voters: 260)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 12 63.16
JOHN EDWARDS 3 15.79
HOWARD DEAN 3 15.79
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 1 5.26
WESLEY K. CLARK 0 0
JOE LIEBERMAN 0 0
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 67 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 8 42.11
M. BLAIR HULL 6 31.58
BARACK OBAMA 3 15.79
NANCY SKINNER 2 10.53
JOYCE WASHINGTON 0 0
MARIA PAPPAS 0 0
GERY CHICO 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 32 42.67
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 18 24
ANDY McKENNA 10 13.33
JIM OBERWEIS 10 13.33
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 4 5.33
NORM HILL 1 1.33
JOHN BORLING 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 15 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 71 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
D. SCOTT-KERRY 7 14.89
L. McNEELY-KERRY 7 14.89
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 4 8.51
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 4 8.51
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 3 6.38
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 3 6.38
S. WEST-KUCINICH 3 6.38
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 2 4.26
C. BOX-DEAN 2 4.26
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 2 4.26
G. TUITE-CLARK 2 4.26
T. MEYER-DEAN 2 4.26
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 1 2.13
A. AZAR-CLARK 1 2.13
G. GULLEY-DEAN 1 2.13
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 1 2.13
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 1 2.13
L. COOK-CLARK 1 2.13
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 0 0
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 0 0
A. CONN-KUCINICH 0 0
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 0 0
W. ROSE-BRAUN 0 0
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 0 0
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 0 0
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 0 0
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 0 0
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 0 0
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 67 26.8
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 61 24.4
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 61 24.4
R. WAIT-BUSH 60 24
WRITE-IN 1 0.4

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 61 26.41
R. TURNER-BUSH 59 25.54
W. LeFEW-BUSH 56 24.24
G. CUDIA-BUSH 55 23.81
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 69 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 40 54.79
JASON BAUER 33 45.21

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 68 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 36 50
DIANE HINDERLITER 36 50

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RANDY G. OCKEN 13 92.86
WRITE-IN 1 7.14
REP
PAUL W. WHITE 63 31.03
TOM SCHOLL 46 22.66
DONALD F. CONN 45 22.17
MARCIA HEUER 38 18.72
TOM BALSER 11 5.42

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 65 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
WRITE-IN 6 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 9 60
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 3 20
D. AURAND-CLARK 1 6.67
J. FERRARO-DEAN 1 6.67
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 1 6.67
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 0 0
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 50 54.95
YES 41 45.05