db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BYRON 4 (Voter Turnout: 24% - Total Registered Voters: 972)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 49 75.38
JOHN EDWARDS 11 16.92
WRITE-IN 2 3.08
WESLEY K. CLARK 2 3.08
JOE LIEBERMAN 1 1.54
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 0 0
HOWARD DEAN 0 0
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 154 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 28 44.44
M. BLAIR HULL 16 25.4
BARACK OBAMA 14 22.22
NANCY SKINNER 2 3.17
MARIA PAPPAS 2 3.17
GERY CHICO 1 1.59
JOYCE WASHINGTON 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 59 36.88
JIM OBERWEIS 32 20
ANDY McKENNA 32 20
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 29 18.13
JOHN BORLING 6 3.75
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 2 1.25
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 0 0
NORM HILL 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 52 98.11
WRITE-IN 1 1.89
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 156 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
D. SCOTT-KERRY 43 20.09
L. McNEELY-KERRY 35 16.36
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 35 16.36
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 18 8.41
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 13 6.07
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 13 6.07
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 10 4.67
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 9 4.21
C. BOX-DEAN 6 2.8
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 4 1.87
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 4 1.87
G. TUITE-CLARK 4 1.87
T. MEYER-DEAN 4 1.87
G. GULLEY-DEAN 3 1.4
L. COOK-CLARK 3 1.4
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 2 0.93
A. AZAR-CLARK 2 0.93
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 1 0.47
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 1 0.47
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 1 0.47
S. WEST-KUCINICH 1 0.47
WRITE-IN 1 0.47
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 1 0.47
W. ROSE-BRAUN 0 0
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 0 0
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 0 0
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 0 0
A. CONN-KUCINICH 0 0
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 0 0
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 152 26.86
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 142 25.09
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 138 24.38
R. WAIT-BUSH 134 23.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 143 27.39
G. CUDIA-BUSH 129 24.71
W. LeFEW-BUSH 125 23.95
R. TURNER-BUSH 125 23.95
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
JIM SACIA 150 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 109 66.46
JASON BAUER 51 31.1
WRITE-IN 4 2.44

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 135 99.26
WRITE-IN 1 0.74

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
DIANE HINDERLITER 76 50.33
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 74 49.01
WRITE-IN 1 0.66

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHRIS REMHOF 55 94.83
WRITE-IN 3 5.17
REP
KIM P. GOUKER 138 33.74
JAMES "JIM" SWANSON 136 33.25
CHARLOTTE A. MEITER 135 33.01

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 148 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 6 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 40 68.97
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 7 12.07
D. AURAND-CLARK 6 10.34
J. FERRARO-DEAN 2 3.45
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 1 1.72
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 1 1.72
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 1 1.72
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0