db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FLAGG 5 (Voter Turnout: 31% - Total Registered Voters: 880)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 34 65.38
JOHN EDWARDS 10 19.23
HOWARD DEAN 3 5.77
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 2 3.85
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 1 1.92
WRITE-IN 1 1.92
WESLEY K. CLARK 1 1.92
JOE LIEBERMAN 0 0
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 168 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BARACK OBAMA 26 50
DANIEL W. HYNES 16 30.77
M. BLAIR HULL 8 15.38
MARIA PAPPAS 1 1.92
JOYCE WASHINGTON 1 1.92
GERY CHICO 0 0
NANCY SKINNER 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 78 37.32
JIM OBERWEIS 44 21.05
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 40 19.14
ANDY McKENNA 23 11
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 13 6.22
JOHN BORLING 8 3.83
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 2 0.96
NORM HILL 1 0.48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 39 97.5
WRITE-IN 1 2.5
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 194 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
D. SCOTT-KERRY 29 17.16
L. McNEELY-KERRY 23 13.61
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 20 11.83
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 17 10.06
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 11 6.51
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 11 6.51
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 11 6.51
C. BOX-DEAN 8 4.73
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 7 4.14
G. TUITE-CLARK 5 2.96
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 5 2.96
T. MEYER-DEAN 2 1.18
S. WEST-KUCINICH 2 1.18
L. COOK-CLARK 2 1.18
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 2 1.18
G. GULLEY-DEAN 2 1.18
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 2 1.18
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 1 0.59
WRITE-IN 1 0.59
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 1 0.59
A. CONN-KUCINICH 1 0.59
A. AZAR-CLARK 1 0.59
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 1 0.59
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 1 0.59
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 1 0.59
W. ROSE-BRAUN 1 0.59
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 1 0.59
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 0 0
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 0 0
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 0 0
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 183 26.83
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 180 26.39
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 164 24.05
R. WAIT-BUSH 155 22.73

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 163 26.16
G. CUDIA-BUSH 156 25.04
R. TURNER-BUSH 154 24.72
W. LeFEW-BUSH 150 24.08
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
J. BRADLEY BURZYNSKI 203 99.51
WRITE-IN 1 0.49

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BOB BROWN 39 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 146 67.91
JOSEPH M. WIEGAND 69 32.09

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 163 77.25
JASON BAUER 48 22.75
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 194 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
DIANE HINDERLITER 153 69.86
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 66 30.14

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELEANOR COLBERT 45 91.84
WRITE-IN 4 8.16
REP
JOHN C. KENNEY JR 179 50.42
FRED J. HORNER 176 49.58

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 195 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
DICK HOURIGAN 173 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 25 54.35
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 11 23.91
D. AURAND-CLARK 3 6.52
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 2 4.35
J. FERRARO-DEAN 2 4.35
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 2 4.35
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 1 2.17
WRITE-IN 0 0
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 0 0