db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FLAGG 2 (Voter Turnout: 28% - Total Registered Voters: 636)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 44 68.75
JOHN EDWARDS 10 15.63
HOWARD DEAN 3 4.69
JOE LIEBERMAN 2 3.13
WESLEY K. CLARK 2 3.13
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 1 1.56
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 1 1.56
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 1 1.56
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 95 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 25 39.06
M. BLAIR HULL 14 21.88
BARACK OBAMA 12 18.75
NANCY SKINNER 6 9.38
MARIA PAPPAS 5 7.81
GERY CHICO 1 1.56
JOYCE WASHINGTON 1 1.56
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 41 41
JIM OBERWEIS 21 21
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 20 20
ANDY McKENNA 16 16
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 1 1
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 1 1
JOHN BORLING 0 0
NORM HILL 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 53 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 102 99.03
WRITE-IN 1 0.97

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
L. McNEELY-KERRY 35 16.06
D. SCOTT-KERRY 33 15.14
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 31 14.22
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 21 9.63
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 13 5.96
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 12 5.5
C. BOX-DEAN 9 4.13
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 9 4.13
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 8 3.67
G. TUITE-CLARK 5 2.29
S. WEST-KUCINICH 5 2.29
T. MEYER-DEAN 5 2.29
A. AZAR-CLARK 4 1.83
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 3 1.38
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 3 1.38
G. GULLEY-DEAN 3 1.38
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 2 0.92
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 2 0.92
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 2 0.92
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 2 0.92
A. CONN-KUCINICH 2 0.92
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 2 0.92
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 1 0.46
W. ROSE-BRAUN 1 0.46
L. COOK-CLARK 1 0.46
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 1 0.46
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 1 0.46
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 1 0.46
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 1 0.46
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 90 27.19
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 87 26.28
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 78 23.56
R. WAIT-BUSH 76 22.96

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
R. TURNER-BUSH 78 26.53
D. WINTERS-BUSH 76 25.85
G. CUDIA-BUSH 71 24.15
W. LeFEW-BUSH 69 23.47
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 3 100
REP
J. BRADLEY BURZYNSKI 96 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BOB BROWN 55 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 59 57.84
JOSEPH M. WIEGAND 43 42.16

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 2 100
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 68 64.15
JASON BAUER 38 35.85

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 2 100
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 96 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
DIANE HINDERLITER 67 62.04
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 37 34.26
WRITE-IN 4 3.7

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELEANOR COLBERT 59 100
REP
FRED J. HORNER 87 46.28
JOHN C. KENNEY JR 84 44.68
WRITE-IN 17 9.04

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 2 100
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 91 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELEANOR COLBERT 56 100
REP
RAMIRO N. CRUZ 84 97.67
WRITE-IN 2 2.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 37 61.67
J. FERRARO-DEAN 7 11.67
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 6 10
D. AURAND-CLARK 5 8.33
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 3 5
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 2 3.33
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 0 0
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0