db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OREGON-NASHUA 1 (Voter Turnout: 38% - Total Registered Voters: 592)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 30 69.77
JOHN EDWARDS 8 18.6
WRITE-IN 2 4.65
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 2 4.65
JOE LIEBERMAN 1 2.33
HOWARD DEAN 0 0
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 0 0
WESLEY K. CLARK 0 0
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 142 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 17 40.48
BARACK OBAMA 12 28.57
M. BLAIR HULL 9 21.43
MARIA PAPPAS 3 7.14
NANCY SKINNER 1 2.38
WRITE-IN 0 0
JOYCE WASHINGTON 0 0
GERY CHICO 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 70 40.46
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 54 31.21
ANDY McKENNA 21 12.14
JIM OBERWEIS 18 10.4
JOHN BORLING 8 4.62
NORM HILL 1 0.58
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 1 0.58
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 31 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 155 99.36
WRITE-IN 1 0.64

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 25 19.08
L. McNEELY-KERRY 24 18.32
D. SCOTT-KERRY 23 17.56
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 17 12.98
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 8 6.11
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 6 4.58
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 6 4.58
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 5 3.82
T. MEYER-DEAN 2 1.53
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 2 1.53
S. WEST-KUCINICH 2 1.53
C. BOX-DEAN 1 0.76
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 1 0.76
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 1 0.76
G. TUITE-CLARK 1 0.76
A. CONN-KUCINICH 1 0.76
L. COOK-CLARK 1 0.76
WRITE-IN 1 0.76
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 1 0.76
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 1 0.76
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 1 0.76
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 1 0.76
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 0 0
G. GULLEY-DEAN 0 0
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 0 0
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 0 0
W. ROSE-BRAUN 0 0
A. AZAR-CLARK 0 0
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 0 0
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 147 28
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 132 25.14
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 124 23.62
R. WAIT-BUSH 122 23.24

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 113 25.68
R. TURNER-BUSH 110 25
G. CUDIA-BUSH 110 25
W. LeFEW-BUSH 106 24.09
WRITE-IN 1 0.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JERRY L. MITCHELL 145 98.64
WRITE-IN 2 1.36

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 3 100
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 126 72.41
JASON BAUER 48 27.59

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 2 100
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 143 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 95 52.2
DIANE HINDERLITER 84 46.15
WRITE-IN 3 1.65

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBERT FARLIK 29 55.77
RICHARD D'ONOFRIO 23 44.23
REP
GERALD "JERRY" BROOKS 147 34.75
KIM STAHL 145 34.28
RON COLSON 129 30.5
WRITE-IN 2 0.47

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 144 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
CHRISSIE E. MARTIN 148 97.37
WRITE-IN 4 2.63

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 27 72.97
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 6 16.22
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 2 5.41
D. AURAND-CLARK 1 2.7
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 1 2.7
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
J. FERRARO-DEAN 0 0
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 0 0