db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FLAGG 6 (Voter Turnout: 29% - Total Registered Voters: 657)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 40 74.07
JOHN EDWARDS 6 11.11
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 3 5.56
HOWARD DEAN 2 3.7
WRITE-IN 1 1.85
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 1 1.85
WESLEY K. CLARK 1 1.85
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
JOE LIEBERMAN 0 0
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 124 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BARACK OBAMA 18 33.96
DANIEL W. HYNES 13 24.53
M. BLAIR HULL 12 22.64
MARIA PAPPAS 6 11.32
GERY CHICO 3 5.66
JOYCE WASHINGTON 1 1.89
NANCY SKINNER 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 57 45.24
JIM OBERWEIS 25 19.84
ANDY McKENNA 19 15.08
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 18 14.29
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 3 2.38
JOHN BORLING 2 1.59
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 1 0.79
NORM HILL 1 0.79
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 43 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 130 99.24
WRITE-IN 1 0.76

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
L. McNEELY-KERRY 36 19.57
D. SCOTT-KERRY 33 17.93
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 30 16.3
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 24 13.04
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 7 3.8
G. TUITE-CLARK 6 3.26
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 6 3.26
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 6 3.26
A. AZAR-CLARK 4 2.17
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 4 2.17
C. BOX-DEAN 3 1.63
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 3 1.63
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 3 1.63
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 2 1.09
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 2 1.09
A. CONN-KUCINICH 2 1.09
G. GULLEY-DEAN 2 1.09
T. MEYER-DEAN 2 1.09
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 2 1.09
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 1 0.54
W. ROSE-BRAUN 1 0.54
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 1 0.54
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 1 0.54
S. WEST-KUCINICH 1 0.54
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 1 0.54
L. COOK-CLARK 1 0.54
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 0 0
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 0 0
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 0 0
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 125 27.06
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 116 25.11
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 112 24.24
R. WAIT-BUSH 109 23.59
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 108 26.15
R. TURNER-BUSH 103 24.94
G. CUDIA-BUSH 101 24.46
W. LeFEW-BUSH 101 24.46
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 2 100
REP
J. BRADLEY BURZYNSKI 120 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BOB BROWN 42 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 82 63.57
JOSEPH M. WIEGAND 47 36.43

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 90 70.31
JASON BAUER 37 28.91
WRITE-IN 1 0.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 129 99.23
WRITE-IN 1 0.77

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
DIANE HINDERLITER 81 60.45
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 51 38.06
WRITE-IN 2 1.49

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELEANOR COLBERT 48 80
WRITE-IN 12 20
REP
FRED J. HORNER 107 50.71
JOHN C. KENNEY JR 104 49.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 2 100
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 112 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
WRITE-IN 5 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 37 75.51
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 6 12.24
D. AURAND-CLARK 3 6.12
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 2 4.08
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 1 2.04
J. FERRARO-DEAN 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 0 0
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 0 0