db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MT. MORRIS 1 (Voter Turnout: 32% - Total Registered Voters: 574)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 28 65.12
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 4 9.3
HOWARD DEAN 3 6.98
WESLEY K. CLARK 2 4.65
JOHN EDWARDS 2 4.65
WRITE-IN 2 4.65
JOE LIEBERMAN 1 2.33
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 1 2.33
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 103 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
M. BLAIR HULL 16 39.02
DANIEL W. HYNES 11 26.83
BARACK OBAMA 10 24.39
MARIA PAPPAS 2 4.88
JOYCE WASHINGTON 2 4.88
NANCY SKINNER 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
GERY CHICO 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 48 38.71
JIM OBERWEIS 29 23.39
ANDY McKENNA 20 16.13
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 16 12.9
JOHN BORLING 8 6.45
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 1 0.81
NORM HILL 1 0.81
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 1 0.81

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 31 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 118 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
L. McNEELY-KERRY 22 16.79
D. SCOTT-KERRY 21 16.03
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 20 15.27
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 11 8.4
S. WEST-KUCINICH 7 5.34
G. TUITE-CLARK 6 4.58
C. BOX-DEAN 6 4.58
A. CONN-KUCINICH 4 3.05
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 4 3.05
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 3 2.29
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 3 2.29
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 3 2.29
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 2 1.53
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 2 1.53
A. AZAR-CLARK 2 1.53
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 2 1.53
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 2 1.53
T. MEYER-DEAN 2 1.53
L. COOK-CLARK 2 1.53
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 1 0.76
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 1 0.76
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 1 0.76
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 1 0.76
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 1 0.76
G. GULLEY-DEAN 1 0.76
W. ROSE-BRAUN 1 0.76
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 0 0
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 0 0
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 0 0
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 107 28.31
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 92 24.34
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 91 24.07
R. WAIT-BUSH 88 23.28
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 97 27.79
G. CUDIA-BUSH 86 24.64
W. LeFEW-BUSH 83 23.78
R. TURNER-BUSH 83 23.78
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JIM SACIA 110 99.1
WRITE-IN 1 0.9

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 83 61.03
JASON BAUER 52 38.24
WRITE-IN 1 0.74

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 115 98.29
WRITE-IN 2 1.71

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 103 73.05
DIANE HINDERLITER 35 24.82
WRITE-IN 3 2.13

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RANDY G. OCKEN 34 97.14
WRITE-IN 1 2.86
REP
MARCIA HEUER 90 26.32
TOM SCHOLL 89 26.02
PAUL W. WHITE 72 21.05
DONALD F. CONN 52 15.2
TOM BALSER 39 11.4

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 104 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 3 100
REP
HAROLD NEAVE 91 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 21 56.76
D. AURAND-CLARK 7 18.92
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 3 8.11
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 2 5.41
J. FERRARO-DEAN 2 5.41
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 1 2.7
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 1 2.7
WRITE-IN 0 0
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 88 52.07
NO 81 47.93

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 106 61.99
NO 65 38.01