db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MARION 2 (Voter Turnout: 24% - Total Registered Voters: 1251)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 67 66.34
JOHN EDWARDS 22 21.78
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 5 4.95
HOWARD DEAN 5 4.95
WESLEY K. CLARK 1 0.99
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 1 0.99
JOE LIEBERMAN 0 0
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 170 97.7
WRITE-IN 4 2.3

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 40 40
M. BLAIR HULL 28 28
BARACK OBAMA 22 22
MARIA PAPPAS 9 9
NANCY SKINNER 1 1
GERY CHICO 0 0
JOYCE WASHINGTON 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 82 41.21
JIM OBERWEIS 37 18.59
ANDY McKENNA 31 15.58
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 27 13.57
JOHN BORLING 16 8.04
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 4 2.01
NORM HILL 1 0.5
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 1 0.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 79 98.75
WRITE-IN 1 1.25
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 183 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
L. McNEELY-KERRY 59 17.1
D. SCOTT-KERRY 57 16.52
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 50 14.49
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 34 9.86
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 28 8.12
C. BOX-DEAN 18 5.22
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 14 4.06
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 12 3.48
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 12 3.48
G. TUITE-CLARK 10 2.9
S. WEST-KUCINICH 8 2.32
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 5 1.45
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 4 1.16
G. GULLEY-DEAN 4 1.16
L. COOK-CLARK 3 0.87
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 3 0.87
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 3 0.87
A. AZAR-CLARK 3 0.87
T. MEYER-DEAN 3 0.87
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 3 0.87
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 3 0.87
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 2 0.58
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 2 0.58
A. CONN-KUCINICH 2 0.58
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 2 0.58
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 1 0.29
WRITE-IN 0 0
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 0 0
W. ROSE-BRAUN 0 0
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 173 27.29
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 160 25.24
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 153 24.13
R. WAIT-BUSH 148 23.34

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 163 28.2
R. TURNER-BUSH 140 24.22
G. CUDIA-BUSH 139 24.05
W. LeFEW-BUSH 136 23.53
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
J. BRADLEY BURZYNSKI 47 97.92
WRITE-IN 1 2.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BOB BROWN 6 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 33 68.75
JOSEPH M. WIEGAND 15 31.25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JERRY L. MITCHELL 125 98.43
WRITE-IN 2 1.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 3 100
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 157 78.11
JASON BAUER 44 21.89

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 3 100
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 169 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 4 100
REP
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 107 55.15
DIANE HINDERLITER 87 44.85

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHRIS REMHOF 93 100
REP
JAMES "JIM" SWANSON 166 34.44
KIM P. GOUKER 160 33.2
CHARLOTTE A. MEITER 151 31.33
WRITE-IN 5 1.04

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 169 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBERT GIBBS 82 98.8
WRITE-IN 1 1.2
REP
GEORGE ASHBY 173 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 58 61.7
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 18 19.15
D. AURAND-CLARK 8 8.51
J. FERRARO-DEAN 6 6.38
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 2 2.13
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 1 1.06
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 1 1.06
WRITE-IN 0 0
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0