db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BUFFALO 1 (Voter Turnout: 29% - Total Registered Voters: 718)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 20 68.97
JOHN EDWARDS 6 20.69
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 2 6.9
HOWARD DEAN 1 3.45
JOE LIEBERMAN 0 0
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
WESLEY K. CLARK 0 0
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 161 98.77
WRITE-IN 2 1.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 12 38.71
M. BLAIR HULL 10 32.26
BARACK OBAMA 5 16.13
MARIA PAPPAS 2 6.45
JOYCE WASHINGTON 1 3.23
NANCY SKINNER 1 3.23
WRITE-IN 0 0
GERY CHICO 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 79 46.47
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 27 15.88
ANDY McKENNA 25 14.71
JIM OBERWEIS 17 10
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 16 9.41
JOHN BORLING 4 2.35
NORM HILL 2 1.18
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 28 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 164 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
L. McNEELY-KERRY 14 12.73
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 14 12.73
D. SCOTT-KERRY 14 12.73
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 9 8.18
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 6 5.45
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 5 4.55
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 5 4.55
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 4 3.64
C. BOX-DEAN 4 3.64
G. TUITE-CLARK 3 2.73
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 3 2.73
A. CONN-KUCINICH 3 2.73
S. WEST-KUCINICH 3 2.73
L. COOK-CLARK 3 2.73
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 3 2.73
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 2 1.82
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 2 1.82
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 2 1.82
A. AZAR-CLARK 2 1.82
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 2 1.82
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 2 1.82
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 2 1.82
T. MEYER-DEAN 1 0.91
W. ROSE-BRAUN 1 0.91
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 1 0.91
G. GULLEY-DEAN 0 0
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 0 0
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 0 0
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 0 0
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 161 26.7
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 152 25.21
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 146 24.21
R. WAIT-BUSH 144 23.88
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 143 26
R. TURNER-BUSH 137 24.91
G. CUDIA-BUSH 135 24.55
W. LeFEW-BUSH 135 24.55
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JERRY L. MITCHELL 158 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 95 56.21
JASON BAUER 74 43.79

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 154 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 111 66.07
DIANE HINDERLITER 57 33.93
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RANDY G. OCKEN 30 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
TOM SCHOLL 128 28.44
PAUL W. WHITE 101 22.44
MARCIA HEUER 89 19.78
DONALD F. CONN 79 17.56
TOM BALSER 53 11.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 150 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOANNE BAUMANN 27 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
SHIRLEY A. CLAYTON 157 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 13 46.43
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 4 14.29
D. AURAND-CLARK 4 14.29
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 3 10.71
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 2 7.14
J. FERRARO-DEAN 1 3.57
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 1 3.57
WRITE-IN 0 0
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0