db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FLAGG 10 (Voter Turnout: 31% - Total Registered Voters: 457)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 16 69.57
JOHN EDWARDS 4 17.39
HOWARD DEAN 2 8.7
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 1 4.35
JOE LIEBERMAN 0 0
WESLEY K. CLARK 0 0
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 0 0
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 0 0
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 99 97.06
WRITE-IN 3 2.94

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 11 45.83
BARACK OBAMA 6 25
M. BLAIR HULL 5 20.83
MARIA PAPPAS 2 8.33
GERY CHICO 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
NANCY SKINNER 0 0
JOYCE WASHINGTON 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 52 46.02
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 19 16.81
ANDY McKENNA 17 15.04
JIM OBERWEIS 15 13.27
JOHN BORLING 6 5.31
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 3 2.65
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 1 0.88
NORM HILL 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 18 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 104 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
D. SCOTT-KERRY 14 16.87
L. McNEELY-KERRY 14 16.87
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 13 15.66
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 7 8.43
C. BOX-DEAN 5 6.02
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 4 4.82
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 4 4.82
G. TUITE-CLARK 3 3.61
T. MEYER-DEAN 3 3.61
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 3 3.61
G. GULLEY-DEAN 2 2.41
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 2 2.41
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 1 1.2
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 1 1.2
A. AZAR-CLARK 1 1.2
L. COOK-CLARK 1 1.2
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 1 1.2
A. CONN-KUCINICH 1 1.2
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 1 1.2
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 1 1.2
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 1 1.2
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 0 0
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 0 0
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 0 0
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 0 0
W. ROSE-BRAUN 0 0
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 0 0
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 0 0
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 0 0
S. WEST-KUCINICH 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 105 26.72
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 100 25.45
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 95 24.17
R. WAIT-BUSH 93 23.66
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 94 25.61
R. TURNER-BUSH 93 25.34
W. LeFEW-BUSH 90 24.52
G. CUDIA-BUSH 90 24.52
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
J. BRADLEY BURZYNSKI 106 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BOB BROWN 19 100
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 85 76.58
JOSEPH M. WIEGAND 26 23.42
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 82 73.21
JASON BAUER 30 26.79

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 109 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
DIANE HINDERLITER 68 58.12
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 47 40.17
WRITE-IN 2 1.71

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELEANOR COLBERT 21 91.3
WRITE-IN 2 8.7
REP
FRED J. HORNER 98 50.78
JOHN C. KENNEY JR 95 49.22

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 104 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 11 55
J. FERRARO-DEAN 4 20
D. AURAND-CLARK 2 10
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 2 10
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 1 5
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 0 0
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 0 0