db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MARION 3 (Voter Turnout: 28% - Total Registered Voters: 677)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 31 81.58
JOHN EDWARDS 3 7.89
HOWARD DEAN 2 5.26
WRITE-IN 1 2.63
WESLEY K. CLARK 1 2.63
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 0 0
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 0 0
JOE LIEBERMAN 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 138 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 16 40
M. BLAIR HULL 14 35
BARACK OBAMA 9 22.5
JOYCE WASHINGTON 1 2.5
MARIA PAPPAS 0 0
NANCY SKINNER 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
GERY CHICO 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 61 42.07
JIM OBERWEIS 26 17.93
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 20 13.79
ANDY McKENNA 19 13.1
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 11 7.59
JOHN BORLING 7 4.83
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 1 0.69
NORM HILL 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 34 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 141 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
D. SCOTT-KERRY 29 20.42
L. McNEELY-KERRY 24 16.9
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 22 15.49
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 17 11.97
C. BOX-DEAN 12 8.45
G. TUITE-CLARK 8 5.63
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 7 4.93
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 3 2.11
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 2 1.41
T. MEYER-DEAN 2 1.41
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 2 1.41
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 2 1.41
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 2 1.41
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 2 1.41
A. AZAR-CLARK 1 0.7
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 1 0.7
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 1 0.7
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 1 0.7
L. COOK-CLARK 1 0.7
G. GULLEY-DEAN 1 0.7
S. WEST-KUCINICH 1 0.7
A. CONN-KUCINICH 1 0.7
W. ROSE-BRAUN 0 0
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 0 0
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 0 0
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 0 0
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 0 0
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 0 0
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 138 26.29
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 132 25.14
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 131 24.95
R. WAIT-BUSH 124 23.62
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 129 26.82
G. CUDIA-BUSH 119 24.74
R. TURNER-BUSH 118 24.53
W. LeFEW-BUSH 115 23.91
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
J. BRADLEY BURZYNSKI 139 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BOB BROWN 33 100
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 75 54.35
JOSEPH M. WIEGAND 63 45.65
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 125 83.33
JASON BAUER 22 14.67
WRITE-IN 3 2

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 137 99.28
WRITE-IN 1 0.72

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 5 100
REP
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 73 50
DIANE HINDERLITER 73 50

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHRIS REMHOF 34 91.89
WRITE-IN 3 8.11
REP
KIM P. GOUKER 133 34.37
JAMES "JIM" SWANSON 129 33.33
CHARLOTTE A. MEITER 125 32.3

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 134 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 142 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 22 56.41
D. AURAND-CLARK 7 17.95
J. FERRARO-DEAN 5 12.82
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 4 10.26
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 1 2.56
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 0 0
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0