db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MT. MORRIS 2 (Voter Turnout: 30% - Total Registered Voters: 474)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 16 84.21
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 2 10.53
JOHN EDWARDS 1 5.26
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
JOE LIEBERMAN 0 0
WESLEY K. CLARK 0 0
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
HOWARD DEAN 0 0
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 106 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
M. BLAIR HULL 8 44.44
BARACK OBAMA 5 27.78
DANIEL W. HYNES 4 22.22
JOYCE WASHINGTON 1 5.56
NANCY SKINNER 0 0
MARIA PAPPAS 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
GERY CHICO 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 37 33.33
ANDY McKENNA 31 27.93
JIM OBERWEIS 19 17.12
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 17 15.32
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 4 3.6
JOHN BORLING 2 1.8
NORM HILL 1 0.9
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 17 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 107 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
L. McNEELY-KERRY 16 21.05
D. SCOTT-KERRY 14 18.42
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 14 18.42
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 10 13.16
S. WEST-KUCINICH 4 5.26
C. BOX-DEAN 3 3.95
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 2 2.63
A. CONN-KUCINICH 2 2.63
T. MEYER-DEAN 1 1.32
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 1 1.32
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 1 1.32
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 1 1.32
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 1 1.32
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 1 1.32
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 1 1.32
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 1 1.32
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 1 1.32
G. GULLEY-DEAN 1 1.32
A. AZAR-CLARK 1 1.32
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 0 0
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 0 0
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 0 0
L. COOK-CLARK 0 0
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 0 0
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 0 0
W. ROSE-BRAUN 0 0
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 0 0
G. TUITE-CLARK 0 0
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 101 27.15
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 94 25.27
R. WAIT-BUSH 90 24.19
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 87 23.39
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 98 27.68
R. TURNER-BUSH 86 24.29
W. LeFEW-BUSH 86 24.29
G. CUDIA-BUSH 84 23.73
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JIM SACIA 104 99.05
WRITE-IN 1 0.95

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 81 70.43
JASON BAUER 34 29.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 104 99.05
WRITE-IN 1 0.95

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 2 100
REP
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 96 79.34
DIANE HINDERLITER 25 20.66

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RANDY G. OCKEN 15 88.24
WRITE-IN 2 11.76
REP
TOM SCHOLL 84 27.36
MARCIA HEUER 78 25.41
PAUL W. WHITE 65 21.17
DONALD F. CONN 51 16.61
TOM BALSER 29 9.45

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 102 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 21 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 14 73.68
J. FERRARO-DEAN 2 10.53
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 2 10.53
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 1 5.26
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 0 0
D. AURAND-CLARK 0 0
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 69 52.27
NO 63 47.73

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 57 55.88
NO 45 44.12