db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
LEAF RIVER (Voter Turnout: 27% - Total Registered Voters: 850)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 50 66.67
JOHN EDWARDS 17 22.67
JOE LIEBERMAN 3 4
WESLEY K. CLARK 1 1.33
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 1 1.33
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 1 1.33
HOWARD DEAN 1 1.33
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 1 1.33
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 124 97.64
WRITE-IN 3 2.36

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 32 41.03
M. BLAIR HULL 26 33.33
BARACK OBAMA 13 16.67
JOYCE WASHINGTON 3 3.85
GERY CHICO 2 2.56
MARIA PAPPAS 2 2.56
NANCY SKINNER 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 44 31.43
JIM OBERWEIS 26 18.57
ANDY McKENNA 24 17.14
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 18 12.86
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 17 12.14
JOHN BORLING 10 7.14
NORM HILL 1 0.71
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 61 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 131 99.24
WRITE-IN 1 0.76

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
D. SCOTT-KERRY 44 17.89
L. McNEELY-KERRY 35 14.23
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 29 11.79
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 22 8.94
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 16 6.5
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 15 6.1
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 15 6.1
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 12 4.88
C. BOX-DEAN 10 4.07
G. TUITE-CLARK 10 4.07
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 6 2.44
G. GULLEY-DEAN 5 2.03
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 4 1.63
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 3 1.22
S. WEST-KUCINICH 3 1.22
T. MEYER-DEAN 3 1.22
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 3 1.22
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 2 0.81
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 2 0.81
A. CONN-KUCINICH 2 0.81
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 1 0.41
A. AZAR-CLARK 1 0.41
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 1 0.41
L. COOK-CLARK 1 0.41
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 1 0.41
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 0 0
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 0 0
W. ROSE-BRAUN 0 0
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 0 0
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 127 27.79
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 115 25.16
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 107 23.41
R. WAIT-BUSH 106 23.19
WRITE-IN 2 0.44

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 110 27.43
G. CUDIA-BUSH 100 24.94
R. TURNER-BUSH 96 23.94
W. LeFEW-BUSH 94 23.44
WRITE-IN 1 0.25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JIM SACIA 129 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JASON BAUER 82 57.34
MARTIN W. TYPER 59 41.26
WRITE-IN 2 1.4

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 115 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 111 76.55
DIANE HINDERLITER 31 21.38
WRITE-IN 3 2.07

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHRIS REMHOF 69 100
REP
JAMES "JIM" SWANSON 115 35.38
CHARLOTTE A. MEITER 105 32.31
KIM P. GOUKER 99 30.46
WRITE-IN 6 1.85

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 115 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DOROTHY M. HILDRETH 62 100
REP
WRITE-IN 8 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 40 57.14
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 11 15.71
D. AURAND-CLARK 9 12.86
J. FERRARO-DEAN 4 5.71
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 3 4.29
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 2 2.86
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 1 1.43
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 116 58.59
YES 82 41.41