db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FLAGG 8 (Voter Turnout: 21% - Total Registered Voters: 850)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 47 61.04
JOHN EDWARDS 13 16.88
HOWARD DEAN 5 6.49
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 3 3.9
WRITE-IN 2 2.6
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 2 2.6
JOE LIEBERMAN 2 2.6
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 2 2.6
WESLEY K. CLARK 1 1.3
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 94 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
M. BLAIR HULL 26 36.11
DANIEL W. HYNES 25 34.72
BARACK OBAMA 14 19.44
MARIA PAPPAS 3 4.17
GERY CHICO 3 4.17
NANCY SKINNER 1 1.39
JOYCE WASHINGTON 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 37 38.14
JIM OBERWEIS 26 26.8
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 11 11.34
ANDY McKENNA 10 10.31
JOHN BORLING 7 7.22
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 5 5.15
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 1 1.03
NORM HILL 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 61 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 94 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
D. SCOTT-KERRY 38 15.2
L. McNEELY-KERRY 36 14.4
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 30 12
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 18 7.2
C. BOX-DEAN 17 6.8
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 15 6
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 12 4.8
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 9 3.6
T. MEYER-DEAN 8 3.2
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 8 3.2
G. TUITE-CLARK 8 3.2
G. GULLEY-DEAN 8 3.2
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 7 2.8
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 6 2.4
L. COOK-CLARK 5 2
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 3 1.2
S. WEST-KUCINICH 3 1.2
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 3 1.2
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 3 1.2
W. ROSE-BRAUN 2 0.8
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 2 0.8
A. CONN-KUCINICH 2 0.8
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 2 0.8
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 2 0.8
WRITE-IN 1 0.4
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 1 0.4
A. AZAR-CLARK 1 0.4
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 0 0
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 0 0
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 0 0
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 86 27.39
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 78 24.84
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 75 23.89
R. WAIT-BUSH 75 23.89

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 80 26.32
R. TURNER-BUSH 77 25.33
G. CUDIA-BUSH 75 24.67
W. LeFEW-BUSH 72 23.68
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 2 100
REP
J. BRADLEY BURZYNSKI 91 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BOB BROWN 61 100
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 57 59.38
JOSEPH M. WIEGAND 39 40.63
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 70 70
JASON BAUER 30 30

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 2 100
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 90 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
DIANE HINDERLITER 57 54.29
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 42 40
WRITE-IN 6 5.71

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELEANOR COLBERT 51 82.26
WRITE-IN 11 17.74
REP
FRED J. HORNER 85 52.15
JOHN C. KENNEY JR 78 47.85

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 86 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
WRITE-IN 9 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 35 48.61
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 12 16.67
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 7 9.72
D. AURAND-CLARK 6 8.33
J. FERRARO-DEAN 4 5.56
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 3 4.17
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 3 4.17
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 2 2.78
WRITE-IN 0 0