db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
TAYLOR (Voter Turnout: 32% - Total Registered Voters: 697)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 63 71.59
JOHN EDWARDS 15 17.05
HOWARD DEAN 4 4.55
JOE LIEBERMAN 2 2.27
WESLEY K. CLARK 2 2.27
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 1 1.14
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 1 1.14
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 122 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 36 41.86
BARACK OBAMA 21 24.42
M. BLAIR HULL 13 15.12
MARIA PAPPAS 9 10.47
GERY CHICO 4 4.65
NANCY SKINNER 2 2.33
JOYCE WASHINGTON 1 1.16
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 62 49.21
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 24 19.05
ANDY McKENNA 21 16.67
JIM OBERWEIS 17 13.49
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 1 0.79
NORM HILL 1 0.79
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 0 0
JOHN BORLING 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 67 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 125 99.21
WRITE-IN 1 0.79

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
L. McNEELY-KERRY 54 17.94
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 52 17.28
D. SCOTT-KERRY 51 16.94
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 29 9.63
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 16 5.32
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 15 4.98
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 13 4.32
S. WEST-KUCINICH 8 2.66
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 8 2.66
C. BOX-DEAN 6 1.99
G. GULLEY-DEAN 6 1.99
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 5 1.66
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 5 1.66
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 5 1.66
T. MEYER-DEAN 4 1.33
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 3 1
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 3 1
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 3 1
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 2 0.66
A. CONN-KUCINICH 2 0.66
G. TUITE-CLARK 2 0.66
W. ROSE-BRAUN 2 0.66
A. AZAR-CLARK 2 0.66
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 1 0.33
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 1 0.33
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 1 0.33
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 1 0.33
L. COOK-CLARK 1 0.33
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 0 0
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 121 26.77
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 111 24.56
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 111 24.56
R. WAIT-BUSH 109 24.12
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 110 25.17
G. CUDIA-BUSH 110 25.17
R. TURNER-BUSH 109 24.94
W. LeFEW-BUSH 108 24.71
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 6 100
REP
JERRY L. MITCHELL 116 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 4 100
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 89 71.2
JASON BAUER 36 28.8

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 4 100
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 120 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 6 100
REP
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 61 50
DIANE HINDERLITER 61 50

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBERT FARLIK 59 52.21
RICHARD D'ONOFRIO 54 47.79
REP
GERALD "JERRY" BROOKS 109 33.44
KIM STAHL 109 33.44
RON COLSON 103 31.6
WRITE-IN 5 1.53

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 3 100
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 122 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARIANNE HUBER 72 100
REP
WRITE-IN 6 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 53 66.25
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 11 13.75
D. AURAND-CLARK 5 6.25
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 4 5
J. FERRARO-DEAN 3 3.75
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 2 2.5
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 2 2.5
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 29 82.86
NO 6 17.14