db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
WHITE ROCK (Voter Turnout: 28% - Total Registered Voters: 565)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 27 81.82
JOHN EDWARDS 4 12.12
WRITE-IN 1 3.03
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 1 3.03
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 0 0
HOWARD DEAN 0 0
WESLEY K. CLARK 0 0
JOE LIEBERMAN 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 114 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
M. BLAIR HULL 14 43.75
DANIEL W. HYNES 10 31.25
BARACK OBAMA 6 18.75
NANCY SKINNER 1 3.13
MARIA PAPPAS 1 3.13
JOYCE WASHINGTON 0 0
GERY CHICO 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 36 28.8
JIM OBERWEIS 26 20.8
ANDY McKENNA 25 20
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 24 19.2
JOHN BORLING 7 5.6
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 5 4
NORM HILL 1 0.8
WRITE-IN 1 0.8
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 27 90
WRITE-IN 3 10
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 110 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
L. McNEELY-KERRY 21 19.27
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 21 19.27
D. SCOTT-KERRY 21 19.27
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 14 12.84
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 5 4.59
C. BOX-DEAN 5 4.59
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 3 2.75
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 2 1.83
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 2 1.83
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 2 1.83
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 2 1.83
T. MEYER-DEAN 1 0.92
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 1 0.92
G. TUITE-CLARK 1 0.92
G. GULLEY-DEAN 1 0.92
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 1 0.92
S. WEST-KUCINICH 1 0.92
A. CONN-KUCINICH 1 0.92
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 1 0.92
W. ROSE-BRAUN 1 0.92
L. COOK-CLARK 1 0.92
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 1 0.92
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 0 0
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 0 0
A. AZAR-CLARK 0 0
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 0 0
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 0 0
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 0 0
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 105 26.65
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 100 25.38
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 95 24.11
R. WAIT-BUSH 94 23.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 96 27.12
R. TURNER-BUSH 87 24.58
G. CUDIA-BUSH 86 24.29
W. LeFEW-BUSH 85 24.01
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
J. BRADLEY BURZYNSKI 109 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BOB BROWN 26 100
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 61 51.26
JOSEPH M. WIEGAND 58 48.74
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 78 66.1
JASON BAUER 40 33.9
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 107 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 2 100
REP
DIANE HINDERLITER 60 50
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 60 50

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBERT FARLIK 22 55
RICHARD D'ONOFRIO 18 45
REP
GERALD "JERRY" BROOKS 104 36.88
RON COLSON 89 31.56
KIM STAHL 89 31.56
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 102 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 21 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 22 73.33
D. AURAND-CLARK 3 10
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 2 6.67
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 1 3.33
J. FERRARO-DEAN 1 3.33
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 1 3.33
WRITE-IN 0 0
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 0 0
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 0 0