db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BUFFALO 2 (Voter Turnout: 23% - Total Registered Voters: 595)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 36 83.72
JOHN EDWARDS 5 11.63
WRITE-IN 1 2.33
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 1 2.33
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 0 0
WESLEY K. CLARK 0 0
HOWARD DEAN 0 0
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
JOE LIEBERMAN 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 84 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
M. BLAIR HULL 15 35.71
BARACK OBAMA 13 30.95
DANIEL W. HYNES 11 26.19
MARIA PAPPAS 2 4.76
NANCY SKINNER 1 2.38
GERY CHICO 0 0
JOYCE WASHINGTON 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 45 47.37
ANDY McKENNA 18 18.95
JIM OBERWEIS 13 13.68
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 12 12.63
JOHN BORLING 5 5.26
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 2 2.11
NORM HILL 0 0
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 38 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 91 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
D. SCOTT-KERRY 31 20.39
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 31 20.39
L. McNEELY-KERRY 29 19.08
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 21 13.82
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 8 5.26
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 7 4.61
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 6 3.95
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 5 3.29
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 2 1.32
G. TUITE-CLARK 2 1.32
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 2 1.32
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 2 1.32
A. AZAR-CLARK 2 1.32
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 1 0.66
T. MEYER-DEAN 1 0.66
A. CONN-KUCINICH 1 0.66
S. WEST-KUCINICH 1 0.66
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 0 0
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 0 0
G. GULLEY-DEAN 0 0
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 0 0
C. BOX-DEAN 0 0
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 0 0
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 0 0
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 0 0
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 0 0
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 0 0
L. COOK-CLARK 0 0
W. ROSE-BRAUN 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 89 28.08
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 80 25.24
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 75 23.66
R. WAIT-BUSH 73 23.03
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 77 26.46
G. CUDIA-BUSH 72 24.74
R. TURNER-BUSH 72 24.74
W. LeFEW-BUSH 70 24.05
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JERRY L. MITCHELL 92 98.92
WRITE-IN 1 1.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 65 69.15
JASON BAUER 28 29.79
WRITE-IN 1 1.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 85 98.84
WRITE-IN 1 1.16

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 61 63.54
DIANE HINDERLITER 33 34.38
WRITE-IN 2 2.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RANDY G. OCKEN 39 100
REP
TOM SCHOLL 74 28.68
MARCIA HEUER 56 21.71
DONALD F. CONN 54 20.93
PAUL W. WHITE 49 18.99
TOM BALSER 22 8.53
WRITE-IN 3 1.16

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 89 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARY LOU LANDIS 38 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
LOUISE D. QUICK 90 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 25 60.98
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 7 17.07
D. AURAND-CLARK 5 12.2
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 2 4.88
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 2 4.88
WRITE-IN 0 0
J. FERRARO-DEAN 0 0
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 0 0
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 0 0