db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FLAGG 4 (Voter Turnout: 29% - Total Registered Voters: 930)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 49 70
JOHN EDWARDS 10 14.29
HOWARD DEAN 7 10
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 2 2.86
WESLEY K. CLARK 1 1.43
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 1 1.43
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 0 0
JOE LIEBERMAN 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 175 98.31
WRITE-IN 3 1.69

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 23 32.86
M. BLAIR HULL 19 27.14
BARACK OBAMA 17 24.29
MARIA PAPPAS 5 7.14
GERY CHICO 3 4.29
NANCY SKINNER 3 4.29
JOYCE WASHINGTON 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 82 42.05
JIM OBERWEIS 50 25.64
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 34 17.44
ANDY McKENNA 15 7.69
JOHN BORLING 8 4.1
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 5 2.56
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 1 0.51
NORM HILL 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 63 98.44
WRITE-IN 1 1.56
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 181 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
D. SCOTT-KERRY 44 18.49
L. McNEELY-KERRY 40 16.81
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 36 15.13
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 28 11.76
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 13 5.46
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 8 3.36
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 8 3.36
C. BOX-DEAN 8 3.36
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 7 2.94
T. MEYER-DEAN 6 2.52
G. TUITE-CLARK 6 2.52
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 4 1.68
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 4 1.68
A. CONN-KUCINICH 4 1.68
L. COOK-CLARK 3 1.26
S. WEST-KUCINICH 3 1.26
G. GULLEY-DEAN 3 1.26
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 2 0.84
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 2 0.84
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 2 0.84
A. AZAR-CLARK 2 0.84
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 2 0.84
W. ROSE-BRAUN 1 0.42
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 1 0.42
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 1 0.42
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 0 0
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 0 0
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 0 0
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 0 0
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 175 26.72
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 166 25.34
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 160 24.43
R. WAIT-BUSH 154 23.51
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 160 27.26
R. TURNER-BUSH 145 24.7
G. CUDIA-BUSH 142 24.19
W. LeFEW-BUSH 140 23.85
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 3 100
REP
J. BRADLEY BURZYNSKI 181 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BOB BROWN 60 100
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOSEPH M. WIEGAND 101 53.72
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 87 46.28

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 3 100
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 120 62.5
JASON BAUER 72 37.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 176 98.88
WRITE-IN 2 1.12

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 4 100
REP
DIANE HINDERLITER 116 59.79
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 78 40.21

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELEANOR COLBERT 55 83.33
WRITE-IN 11 16.67
REP
FRED J. HORNER 168 52.5
JOHN C. KENNEY JR 152 47.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 168 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
WRITE-IN 12 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 42 64.62
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 8 12.31
J. FERRARO-DEAN 6 9.23
D. AURAND-CLARK 4 6.15
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 3 4.62
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 1 1.54
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 1 1.54
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0